79 Thornapple, Irvine, CA 92620
Home value
$2,354,500
$2.24M - $2.47M
$6,375/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,375/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$6,375/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$14,355/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$14,355/mo
Listing updated:
Jian Gong DRE #01891691 714-814-4664,
Keller Williams Realty Irvine
Mei Tan, DRE #02185665
JC Pacific Corp
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Pantry
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Coffered Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Plantation Shutters
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Outside
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,644 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 3,615 sqft
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 10469310
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
Location
- Region: Irvine
- Subdivision: Mulberry (Cvmul)
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $135 monthly
- Amenities included: Sport Court, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- Association name: Cypress Village
- Association phone: 949-465-2214
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $2,300,000-4.1%$870/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $2,398,888$907/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Contingent | $2,398,888$907/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,398,888+17%$907/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Sold | $2,050,000+5.1%$775/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2022 | Pending sale | $1,950,000+88%$738/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2015 | Sold | $1,037,500$392/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,888 +1.8% | $2,175,476 +2% |
| 2024 | $25,430 +2.1% | $2,132,820 +2% |
| 2023 | $24,915 +63.1% | $2,091,000 +78% |
| 2022 | $15,273 +1.6% | $1,174,892 +2% |
| 2021 | $15,028 +0.8% | $1,151,855 +1% |
| 2020 | $14,904 | $1,140,045 +2% |
| 2019 | $14,904 +0.8% | $1,117,692 +2% |
| 2018 | $14,788 -2.1% | $1,095,777 +2% |
| 2017 | $15,108 | $1,074,292 +2% |
| 2016 | $15,108 +3.1% | $1,053,228 +116.5% |
| 2015 | $14,658 +2035.8% | $486,532 +13448.7% |
| 2014 | $686 | $3,591 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Cypress Village