Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,667,800

    79 Random Farms Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    5beds
    3baths
    5,884sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $2,667,800 Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $8,502 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,667,800

    $2.40M - $2.96M

    $8,502/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,303/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $18,303/mo

What's special

    Privately set on 1.12 manicured acres embraced by rich specimen plantings, this captivating center hall Colonial is a home for all seasons. Impeccably maintained and renovated, the residence features an inviting4888-sf design that perfectly suited for lavish entertaining with easy flow to an oversized mahogany deck and fabulous heated Gunite pool with built-in grill. Soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, crown molding, six-panel doors, recessed lighting, and three fireplaces enhance the elegance of the beautifully proportioned interior highlighted by gracious formal rooms, generous family spaces, expansive gourmet kitchen, five bedrooms, three and one half baths, walk-out lower level, and three-car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,884 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600817127

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $360 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2014Sold$1,700,000-4.4%$289/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3403816 Report a problem
    4/11/2014Listing removed$1,779,000$302/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #3403816 Report a problem
    2/21/2014Listed for sale$1,779,000-17.3%$302/sqft
    8/23/2007Sold$2,150,000$365/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $280,500
    2024-- $280,500
    2023-- $280,500 -9.5%
    2022-- $310,000
    2021-- $310,000
    2020-- $310,000
    2019-- $310,000
    2018-- $310,000
    2017-- $310,000
    2016-- $310,000
    2015-- $310,000
    2014-- $310,000 +7.3%
    2013-- $289,000
    2012-- $289,000
    2011-- $289,000 -8.3%
    2010-- $315,000
    2009-- $315,000
    2008-- $315,000
    2007-- $315,000
    2006-- $315,000
    2005-- $315,000
    2004-- $315,000
    2003-- $315,000
    2002-- $315,000
    2001-- $315,000
    2000-- $315,000
    1999-- $315,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514