Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    79 Avon Circle #A, Rye Brook, NY 10573

    1beds
    805sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $404,600 Zestimate®
    $447/sqft
    $2,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,600

    $380,000 - $429,000

    $2,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,773/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,773/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful, fully renovated garden apartment. Primary bedroom has a walk-in cedar closet, with extra closet space. Spare room can be use as an office or den. New kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances & hardwood floors. Washer & dryer combo in the unit. Pet friendly with weight restrictions. Enjoy the lovely grounds, with an in-ground swimming pool, with life guard on duty. Two cars allowed, one assigned & one allowed in circle. Third car there is an additional fee of $50.00 per month. Close to shops & restaurants. Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:1 Car Detached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RoseMarie Foti 845-596-6618,

    Weichert Realtors 914-967-0460

    Bought with:

    Sally Wacks, 30WA0496402

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6249196MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Shower
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: New Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 805
    • Total interior livable area: 805 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Detached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Community, In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 436 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 48051350000007500200450010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Garden
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1963
    • Major remodel year: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $450 monthly
    • Amenities included: Park
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Heat, Hot Water, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
    • Association name: Rosabella
    • Association phone: 914-939-5588

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2023Sold$360,000+3.2%$447/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6249196 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Pending sale$349,000$434/sqft
    5/17/2023Listed for sale$349,000$434/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $149,800
    2024-- $149,800
    2023-- $149,800
    2022-- $149,800
    2021-- $149,800
    2020-- $149,800 +9.3%
    2019-- $137,000 +1.3%
    2018-- $135,200 +1.5%
    2017-- $133,200 +6.2%
    2016-- $125,400 +2.7%
    2015-- $122,100 +8.7%
    2014-- $112,300
    2013-- $112,300
    2012-- $112,300 -5%
    2011-- $118,200 -5.7%
    2010-- $125,300 -6%
    2009-- $133,320 -23.6%
    2008-- $174,400
    2007-- $174,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10573