Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,900,000
  • $1,900,000

    789 Amazon CT, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    3beds
    1,938sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $1,709,900 Zestimate®
    $980/sqft
    $5,205 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,709,900

    $1.57M - $1.86M

    $5,205/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,642/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,642/mo

What's special

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Come live the Marco Island Dream of having your boat on the end of your dock with this Southern Exposure, Completely Renovated Home, walking distance to great restaurants and .5 mile from Residence Beach. This Open Floor plan with High Ceilings and crown moldings has so many NEW Features. BRAND NEW Kitchen with white cabinets and a stainless steel Farm sink, Stainless Appliances, beautiful hexagon backsplash with white quartz counter tops. New Seawall, Composite Deck with Boat Lift (12,000 Lb), Jet Ski Lift and Fish cutting table, new pool equipment, tile and surfacing, new solar panels that heat the pool, Newer screen enclosure with Pano Screen, new A/C, Newer Roof, 2 renovated bathrooms, including a Master Soaker Tub and beautiful shower, new railings, rain gutters, interior and exterior paint, driveway pavers and walkways and retaining walls, A/C garage You can enjoy boating at it's best as you will be right around the corner from a 14ft bridge that will take you straight into the Gulf of Mexico. Flood Insurance Transfers at a Low Rate!!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolyn Clark 630-605-5586,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Dianna Spinuzza

    Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 223094160MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Exclusions, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Great Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Shutters - Manual
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,286
    • Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Exterior features: Dock, Boat Lift, Elec Avail at dock, Jet Ski Lift
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Solar Heat
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canal
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Canal
    • Waterfront features: Canal Front, Seawall
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 57366680007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

DateEventPrice
    3/28/2024Sold$1,900,000-5%$980/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223094160 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Pending sale$1,999,000$1,031/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223094160 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Listed for sale$1,999,000+185.6%$1,031/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223094160 Report a problem
    4/19/2007Sold$700,000$361/sqft
    Source: Marco Multi List #260085 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,492 +114%$1,231,300 +101.9%
    2023$5,369 +17.3%$609,896 +24.4%
    2022$4,575 -3.3%$490,204 +3%
    2021$4,731 +2%$475,926 +1.4%
    2020$4,639 +1.3%$469,355 +2.9%
    2019$4,579 +1.8%$456,021 +1.9%
    2018$4,496 -4.5%$447,518 +2.1%
    2017$4,709 +1.1%$438,313 +2.1%
    2016$4,659 +1.3%$429,298 +0.7%
    2015$4,600 -1.9%$426,314 +14.3%
    2014$4,690 +5%$372,931 +1.7%
    2013$4,466 +0.6%$366,681 +1.9%
    2012$4,438 +3.3%$359,716 +2.9%
    2011$4,294 -21.2%$349,742 -8.1%
    2010$5,452 -11.4%$380,617 -20.5%
    2009$6,153 $478,902 -18.4%
    2008$6,153 +191.7%$586,577 +173.5%
    2007$2,109 -3.6%$214,489 +2.5%
    2006$2,188 $209,258 +3%
    2005$2,188 +0.9%$203,163 +3%
    2004$2,169 -0.6%$197,246 +1.9%
    2003$2,181 +0.9%$193,568 +2.4%
    2002$2,162 -50.3%$189,031 +1.6%
    2001$4,350 +106.2%$186,054
    2000$2,109 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34145