Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $582,500

    7875 Pierpoint Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    3beds
    2,192sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2014
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $581,600 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,908 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $581,600

    $547,000 - $616,000

    $2,908/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,867/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,867/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly sought-after Jamestown community, ideally situated in the heart of Alpharetta. This rare and desirable floor plan features a primary suite on the main level with a spacious en suite bath and an oversized walk-in closet, providing a true retreat for relaxation. A convenient half bath on the main level adds functionality for guests and everyday living. The open-concept layout is ideal for entertaining and everyday comfort, showcasing hardwood floors, crown molding, and a bright family room with a fireplace, seamlessly flowing into a gourmet kitchen equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and a large breakfast bar. The screened porch extends your living space outdoors, offering the perfect spot for morning coffee, casual meals, or evening relaxation. Upstairs, you’ll find two generous secondary bedrooms, each with large closets, a full bath, and a versatile loft/flex area perfect for a home office, media room, or play space. This home has been meticulously maintained and reflects pride of ownership throughout, with thoughtful updates and attention to detail evident in every room. Residents enjoy exceptional community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and walking trails, all within minutes of Avalon, Halcyon, GA 400, and top-rated Forsyth County schools, making it a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael Harmon,

    Prestige Real Estate 678-879-8451

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7677689MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Other Surface Counters, Pantry Walk-In
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,192
    • Total interior livable area: 2,192 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 044 227
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Cement Siding, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Alpharetta
    • Subdivision: Jamestown

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $381 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Termite, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$582,500-1.1%$266/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7677689 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Pending sale$589,000$269/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10639465 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Price change$589,000-1.7%$269/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7677689 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$599,000-1.6%$273/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7677689 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$609,000$278/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7677689 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,510 -2.8%$227,696 -2.2%
    2024$4,641 +17.9%$232,924 +10%
    2023$3,935 -1.9%$211,752 +21.8%
    2022$4,009 +12.2%$173,784 +20.4%
    2021$3,574 +5.9%$144,312 +7.2%
    2020$3,376 +0.4%$134,676 +0.7%
    2019$3,363 +9.2%$133,800 +12.4%
    2017$3,080 +7.2%$119,060 +8.9%
    2016$2,873 $109,300 +11.1%
    2015$2,873 +1079.8%$98,340 +968.9%
    2014$244 $9,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30005