Skip main navigation
Sold for $760,000
Street View
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
    Bought with: Harvest Realty Development
    $760,000

    7869 Horizon St, Chino, CA 91708

    4beds
    2,331sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    3,490 Square Feet Lot
    $776,700 Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $3,772 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $776,700

    $738,000 - $816,000

    $3,772/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,898/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,898/mo

What's special

    Experience the comfortable living you crave in this picture-perfect residence in Chino’s prestigious The Preserve community! Enviably set on a coveted corner lot, this 4-bed, 3-bath haven exudes curb appeal with its lush landscaping and semi-wraparound covered porch. Discover a sunlit interior that greets you with neutral tones, high ceilings, and textured wood-look tile flooring. Plantation-shuttered windows usher in brilliant sunlight across the seamlessly flowing living and dining areas, where glass sliders allow easy access to the patio. Whip up delectable meals in the gourmet kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, handsome cabinetry, a pantry, and quartz countertops that extend to the breakfast bar. Retire to the restful proportions of the private retreats, one of which is on the main level, along with a full bath. It’s ideal for office or guest accommodation. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms share a hall bath, while the primary suite features large windows with custom shutters, dual closets, and a luxe 5-piece ensuite with a soaking tub. Entertain in seclusion out on the sun-kissed patio, complete with multiple seating areas, a gas fire pit, and an outdoor kitchen featuring a built-in BBQ. Additionally, there’s a versatile loft, convenient upper-floor laundry room, and an attached 2-car garage. With the forthcoming Town Center nearby, why wait? Come for a tour before it’s gone for good!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael Douglas DRE #01350443 949-307-1210,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Tracy Guo, DRE #02165141

    Harvest Realty Development

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC23156482MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Quartz Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers
    Other
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Block Walls, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Bedroom on Main Level, Dressing Area, Entrance Foyer, Galley Kitchen, Loft, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,331 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Front
    • Patio & porch: Concrete, Front Porch, Wrap Around
    • Pool features: Community, In Ground, Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Association, Community, In Ground
    • Fencing: Block,Good Condition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,490 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Near Park
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1055502120000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Unknown
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Suburban, Sidewalks, Park, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Chino

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $142 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Sport Court, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Jogging Path, Maintenance Front Yard, Outdoor Cooking Area, Other Courts, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
    • Association name: Preserve Master Maintenance Corp
    • Association phone: 909-218-3706
    • Second HOA fee: $57 monthly
    • Second association name: Preserve Master Maintenance Corp
    • Second association phone: 909-218-3706

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2024Price change$3,700-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2024Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2023Sold$760,000-1.9%$326/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23156482 Report a problem
    10/21/2023Pending sale$775,000$332/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23156482 Report a problem
    10/21/2023Listed for sale$775,000+14%$332/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23156482 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Sold$680,000+52.1%$292/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2014Sold$447,000$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,015 +1.9%$772,651 +2%
    2024$11,786 +5.5%$757,500 +7.1%
    2023$11,170 +0.4%$707,472 +2%
    2022$11,124 +24%$693,600 +37.1%
    2021$8,969 +0.8%$505,910 +1%
    2020$8,896 +1.1%$500,722 +2%
    2019$8,799 +1.4%$490,904 +2%
    2018$8,678 +1.1%$481,279 +2%
    2017$8,583 $471,842 +2%
    2016$8,583 +4.1%$462,590 +234%
    2015$8,242 +1.2%$138,500 +2%
    2014$8,144 $135,787 -26.4%
    2010-- $184,516 -0.2%
    2009-- $184,954 +2%
    2008-- $181,327 +2%
    2007-- $177,772

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91708