Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $376,700

    786 San Gabriel Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    3beds
    2,388sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $376,700 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,632 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,700

    $358,000 - $396,000

    $2,632/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,382/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,382/mo

What's special

    Live in your own slice of paradise in this gorgeous home! Landscaped to facilitate nature, form, and beauty of sculpture that includes a complimenting water feature, the yard creates a stunning, tranquil retreat with vibrant colors and lush surroundings. The home has been meticulously maintained and updated including the Recently renovated kitchen that features High Level granite counter tops with spectacular colors that tie in to the timeless glass subway backsplash. Double pantry with ample storage, reverse osmosis fixture at sink, wine glass rack, wine refrigerator cut out, sleek vent hood and Bay window eating area give the kitchen a spacious, luxurious feel. As you enter the over-sized and Open Dining and Living area (complete with stone fireplace with clean lines), you'll hear the backyard calling... the Garden area is breathtaking, relaxing, and harmonious--truly an escape to tranquility. Home also features upgraded Master Bath with great light.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,388 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 132285

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Braunfels

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $23 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Residential
    • State: Tx
    • Heating Fuel: Electric
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Proposed Terms: Cash, Conventional, Fha, Va
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water/Sewer: Water System, Sewer System
    • Construction: Pre-Owned
    • Listoffice State: Tx
    • # Of Stories: 2
    • Source Sqft: Appsl Dist
    • Style: Two Story, Traditional
    • Exterior Features: Mature Trees, Patio Slab, Covered Patio, Privacy Fence, Double Pane Windows, Sprinkler System
    • Floor: Wood, Carpeting, Ceramic Tile
    • Interior: Two Living Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Two Eating Areas, Breakfast Bar, Open Floor Plan, High Ceilings, Island Kitchen
    • Lot Improvements: Sidewalks, Streetlights, Curbs, Street Gutters
    • Master Bedroom: Downstairs, Full Bath
    • Inclusions: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection, Ceiling Fans, Stove/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Solid Counter Tops, Garage Door Opener, Water Softener (owned)
    • County: Comal
    • Hoa Mandatory: Mandatory
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Window Coverings: All Remain
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Park/Playground, Jogging Trails
    • Heating: Central
    • Fireplace: Living Room
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
    • Air Conditioning: One Central
    • Miscellaneous: Virtual Tour
    • Parking: Two Car Garage
    • Exterior: Stone/Rock, Cement Fiber
    • Master Bath: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity
    • City: New Braunfels
    • School District: New Braunfels
    • Hoa Frequency: Quarterly
    • Area: 2615
    • Lot Description: Mature Trees (ext feat)
    • Status: Pending
    • Legal Desc-Lot: 11
    • Legal Description: MISSION HILLS RANCH 3, BLOCK B
    • Showing Contact: SHWTIME
    • Tax Property Id: 350489029200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2020Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #413729 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listed for sale$319,000$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Heritage #1464460 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Pending sale$319,000$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Heritage #413729 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for sale$319,000+46.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Heritage #1464460 Report a problem
    4/25/2014Listing removed$217,900$91/sqft
    Source: RRR - New Braunfels #1045966 Report a problem
    3/19/2014Listed for sale$217,900$91/sqft
    Source: RRR - New Braunfels #1045966 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $392,420 +2.1%
    2024$6,578 $384,512 +20%
    2023-- $320,427
    2022$6,267 +6.9%$320,427 +10.7%
    2021$5,864 +51.7%$289,360 +3.3%
    2020$3,865 $280,030 -2.8%
    2019$3,865 $287,950 +8.5%
    2018$3,865 $265,490 +5.6%
    2017-- $251,350 +6.1%
    2016$3,865 -8.9%$236,950 +4.2%
    2015$4,241 $227,350 +7.4%
    2014$4,241 $211,680 +4.8%
    2013-- $201,960 -0.7%
    2012-- $203,480 +4.3%
    2011-- $195,150 +0.7%
    2010-- $193,710 -1.7%
    2009-- $197,050
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78132