Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $465,500

    7845 Dappled Light Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    4beds
    1,860sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $465,500 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,338 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $465,500

    $442,000 - $489,000

    $2,338/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,766/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,766/mo

What's special

    Beautiful! Amazing pool and spa filled backyard. Interior is right out of a magazine. A kitchen right out of an Ethan Allen Catalog. Spacious greatroom with brick accented niche. Down bedroom too. Super clean and ready to move right in. Gated community with trails and awesome park - mature landscape. Pool service included. AGENT TO AGENT REMARKS Apps can be dropped off 7 days/week! Click here for link to app: http://bitly.com/tkcreditapp Only complete applications will be processed. Referral fee is for 1 year lease minimum -- must show to earn. DO NOT SUBMIT ANY PHOTO ID w/ TENANT APP. ##Pets are $300 per approved pet and are additional security.###

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12516617034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $90 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2012Sold$165,000$89/sqft
    Source: LVR #1301956 Report a problem
    11/20/2012Listed for sale$165,000+11.5%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #1301956 Report a problem
    11/20/2012Listing removed$1,395-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #1290914 Report a problem
    11/8/2012Price change$1,425-10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #1290914 Report a problem
    10/26/2012Price change$1,595-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #1290914 Report a problem
    10/17/2012Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #1290914 Report a problem
    10/6/2012Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #1290914 Report a problem
    9/1/2012Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #1267038 Report a problem
    7/14/2012Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #1267038 Report a problem
    9/1/2011Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #1170706 Report a problem
    7/29/2011Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #1170706 Report a problem
    6/25/2009Sold$148,000+9.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2009Sold$135,150-53.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2004Sold$288,000+70.8%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2002Sold$168,663$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,058 +3%$121,828 +5.6%
    2024$1,999 +3%$115,414 +9.9%
    2023$1,941 +3%$105,013 +7.3%
    2022$1,884 +3%$97,881 +2.3%
    2021$1,829 +3%$95,666 +4%
    2020$1,775 +3%$91,963 +6.7%
    2019$1,723 +5.7%$86,216
    2018$1,631 $86,216 +2%
    2017$1,631 $84,566 +20.4%
    2016$1,631 +0.2%$70,247 +27%
    2015$1,627 +3%$55,291 +19%
    2014$1,579 $46,482
    2013-- $46,482 -0.9%
    2012-- $46,910 -20.9%
    2011-- $59,281 -4.3%
    2010-- $61,966 +2.3%
    2009-- $60,554
    2008-- $60,554 -43.6%
    2007-- $107,341 +0.4%
    2006-- $106,869 +32.5%
    2005-- $80,630 +40.4%
    2004-- $57,418 +6.5%
    2003-- $53,914

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Centennial Hills