Skip main navigation
Sold for $895,000
  • Listing Provided by: Centerpointe Real Estate
    Bought with: BHHS CA Properties
    $895,000

    7837 E Horizon View Dr, Anaheim, CA 92808

    3beds
    1,611sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $903,000 Zestimate®
    $556/sqft
    $4,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $903,000

    $858,000 - $948,000

    $4,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,057/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,057/mo

What's special

    A must-see beautiful townhome with Panoramic Mountain and City light views…It is located in the most sought-after Anaheim Hills area, nestled within the desirable, gated community of Viewpointe North. This rare END UNIT with a private front door entrance, only has one shared wall, a two-car garage, and a large driveway for additional guest parking. This property is among the most desirable floor plans, with three bedrooms and 2.50 baths.   It offers A bright, formal living room that includes a fireplace, cathedral ceilings, and many windows. The lower level and all bathrooms have beautiful neutral porcelain tile flooring. The dining room is adjacent to the living room, with sliding glass door access to a private patio offering beautiful views.  The remodeled kitchen includes freshly updated cabinets, granite countertops, custom backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large kitchen stainless steel sink. The kitchen is open to the family breakfast room via the counter bar. The family room has direct access to the garage.  The updated half bath with a granite countertop is located on a landing pad halfway up the stairwell. The upper level has the main bedroom suite with a remodeled shower with a seamless glass door that opens both ways,a new dual sink vanity, a new toilet, a walk-in closet, and a private balcony offering panoramic city and mountain views.  Two additional bedrooms are ideally situated at the opposite end of the hallway from the main bedroom. The second spacious bathroom, closer to the other bedrooms, offers a dual sink vanity with a natural stone countertop and a separate bathtub/shower area.  The convenient laundry closet is located upstairs hallway with additional linen storage.  Two-car attached garage with wall-to-wall upper cabinets for extra storage, Poly/Resin flooring, and direct access to the home. The gated community of Viewpointe North offers three pools, five spas, a clubhouse, and a lush landscape. It is within walking distance of Award-winning Canyon Rim Elementary School, picturesque hiking/mountain bike trails, nearby parks, and dining and shopping.--

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Richilda Natividad-Negrete DRE #01238665 714-657-8989,

    Centerpointe Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Laurie Eickhoff, DRE #01996594

    BHHS CA Properties

    Meenu Kumar, DRE #01298448

    BHHS CA Properties

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: DW24002513MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Up
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Granite Counters, Linen Closet, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Remodeled, Tub Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Updated Kitchen
    Other
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Multiple Staircases, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, Bar, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: Mirrored Closet Door(s), Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Shutters
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit,No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,611 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, One Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Parking
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: ground level
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: Community, Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Community
    • Fencing: Privacy
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93039230

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994
    Details
    • Builder model: 4

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Standard, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Hiking, Park, Sidewalks, Gated, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Anaheim
    • Subdivision: ,Viewpointe North

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $395 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Pool, Pets Allowed, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Trail(s), Cable TV
    • Association name: Vintage Group
    • Association phone: 855-403-3852

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$895,000+2.9%$556/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #DW24002513 Report a problem
    5/25/2024Pending sale$869,500$540/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #DW24002513 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for sale$869,500+152%$540/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #DW24002513 Report a problem
    4/23/2012Sold$345,000+1.5%$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2012Pending sale$339,900$211/sqft
    Source: Seven Gables Real Estate #P814283 Report a problem
    3/6/2012Listed for sale$339,900+73.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Seven Gables Real Estate #P814283 Report a problem
    1/23/1995Sold$196,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,068 +109.7%$912,900 +114.9%
    2024$4,802 +2.3%$424,836 +2%
    2023$4,695 +2%$416,506 +2%
    2022$4,601 +2.9%$408,340 +2%
    2021$4,473 +1%$400,334 +1%
    2020$4,431 $396,230 +2%
    2019$4,431 +1.3%$388,461 +2%
    2018$4,376 +5.9%$380,845 +2%
    2017$4,131 $373,378 +2%
    2016$4,131 +2%$366,057 +1.5%
    2015$4,051 +3.6%$360,559 +2%
    2014$3,912 $353,497 +0.5%
    2013-- $351,900 +34.3%
    2012-- $262,087 +2%
    2011-- $256,949 +0.8%
    2010-- $255,029 -0.2%
    2009-- $255,636 +2%
    2008-- $250,624 +2%
    2007-- $245,710 +2%
    2006-- $240,893 +2%
    2005-- $236,170 +2%
    2004-- $231,540 +1.9%
    2003-- $227,297 +2%
    2002-- $222,841 +2%
    2001$2,606 +2%$218,472 +2%
    2000$2,554 $214,189

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills