Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (4/19)
    $534,900

    7832 Ebury St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    4beds
    2,440sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $527,000 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $95/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large islandPet friendly turfOpen kitchen layoutIncredible kitchen layoutWonderful outdoor living spaceTons of custom cabinetryBeautiful nature preserve area
    The Ebury plan in Hampstead situated alongside a beautiful nature preserve area! This gorgeous unique L-shaped courtyard plan is a favorite in the neighborhood. With a spacious living room and open kitchen layout, it is well suited for entertaining or just relaxing with friends and family. Very private courtyard and wonderful outdoor living space provided by the large covered patio. Huge master suite on the lower level and 3 good sized guest rooms upstairs! Incredible kitchen layout with a large island and tons of custom cabinetry and granite countertops. The most recent updates/upgrades to the home include full interior repaint (2025), new oven (2025), new carpet (2025), and pet friendly turf (2023). Hampstead is an International Award Winning Community Design. 3-acre community farm, tennis courts with on-site pro, playgrounds, dog parks, Hampstead Public Library Branch. Hampstead Athletic Club, salon and spa, shopping & parks all located within walking distance. Home to 3 neighborhood restaurants, City Grill, Taste, and the family-friendly coffee shop and bar, The Tipping Point. Hundreds of acres of parks, preserves, and beautiful green space including the Hampstead Village Center. 23+ Acre neighborhood lake fully stocked for fishing! The largest neighborhood pool in all of Montgomery! Call me or your preferred agent to schedule your own private tour!
    91 days
    |
    308
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Garrett Smith 334-277-1077,

    Partners Realty

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 583903MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Shutters, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pot Filler
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,440 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: Community, Pool
      • Fencing: Full,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: City Lot, Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Ground
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16 03 05 2 000 089.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $570 semi-annually
      Location
      • Region: Montgomery

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $521,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,490
      • Date on market: 2/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 91 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $527,000

        $501,000 - $553,000

        $2,663/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Price change$534,900-0.9%$219/sqft
        Source: MAAR #583903 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Listed for sale$539,900+41.3%$221/sqft
        Source: MAAR #583903 Report a problem
        2/20/2018Sold$382,000+7%$157/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/14/2015Sold$357,000+920%$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/3/2014Sold$35,000$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,490 +1.2%$52,180 +1.2%
        2024$2,460 +5.4%$51,560 +5.3%
        2023$2,334 +52.2%$48,960 +13.5%
        2022$1,533 +3.8%$43,120
        2021$1,477 +0.7%--
        2020$1,467 +8.4%$41,320
        2019$1,353 -51.6%--
        2018$2,794 +8.1%$76,560 +5.8%
        2017$2,586 $72,380 +804.8%
        2014$2,586 +785.6%$8,000 -33.3%
        2013$292 $12,000
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36116

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable