Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $330,000

    7821 Elm Grove Ln, New Hope, MN 55428

    4beds
    2,318sqft
    Townhouse Side x Side
    Built in 2004
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $329,800 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,857 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,800

    $313,000 - $346,000

    $2,857/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,399/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,399/mo

What's special

    Exceptionally maintained end unit townhome that is flooded with natural sunlight, large open spaces, gas fireplace, stainless steel appliances and granite counters, 3 Bedrooms on upper level 2 full baths including vaulted primary suite, separate tub and shower and large walk in closet. Lower level has secondary suite, perfect for guests or a secondary family room.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria L McDonald Zang 612-810-5771,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices North Properties

    Bought with:

    Tammy Sartwell

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6530741MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Description: 3/4 Basement,Full Primary,Private Primary,Main Floor 1/2 Bath,Upper Level Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Description: Eat In Kitchen,Kitchen/Dining Room,Living/Dining Room
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Partial,Single Tenant Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,318
    • Total interior livable area: 2,318 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,938
    • Finished area below ground: 380

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: More Than 2 Stories
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
    Details
    • Foundation area: 978
    • Parcel number: 0511821330185
    • Zoning description: Residential-Multi-Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse Side x Side
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Block, Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Hope
    • Subdivision: Winnetka Green

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $346 monthly
    • Amenities included: In-Ground Sprinkler System
    • Services included: Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal, Water/Sewer
    • Association name: Omega Management
    • Association phone: 763-449-9100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Sold$330,000-2.9%$142/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6530741 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Pending sale$339,900$147/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #6530741 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Price change$339,900-2.9%$147/sqft
    5/4/2024Price change$349,900-1.4%$151/sqft
    4/15/2024Price change$355,000-1.4%$153/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6481746 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Price change$359,900-2.5%$155/sqft
    3/4/2024Price change$369,000-1.6%$159/sqft
    1/27/2024Listed for sale$375,000+29.8%$162/sqft
    6/17/2021Sold$289,000+1.4%$125/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5743112 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Pending sale$284,900$123/sqft
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    4/20/2021Listed for sale$284,900+18.7%$123/sqft
    1/17/2019Sold$240,000-2%$104/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5130810 Report a problem
    12/31/2018Listed for sale$244,900$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Integrity Realty Lakes #5130810 Report a problem
    12/31/2018Pending sale$244,900$106/sqft
    12/14/2018Listed for sale$244,900+11.8%$106/sqft
    11/8/2009Listing removed$219,000$94/sqft
    Source: Realty House #3811281 Report a problem
    8/29/2009Price change$219,000-2.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Realty House #3811281 Report a problem
    7/16/2009Listed for sale$224,000-18.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Realty House #3811281 Report a problem
    3/4/2005Sold$273,511$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,366 -1.6%$318,300 +7%
    2024$4,438 +2.1%$297,500 -0.9%
    2023$4,348 +15.1%$300,200 +0.7%
    2022$3,778 +3.9%$298,000 +19.2%
    2021$3,638 +6.1%$250,000 +4.2%
    2020$3,428 -5.8%$240,000 +9.1%
    2019$3,638 +6.1%$220,000 +9.5%
    2018$3,428 +11%$201,000 +15.5%
    2017$3,087 +10.5%$174,000 +3%
    2016$2,794 +2.2%$169,000 +11.9%
    2015$2,735 +12.6%$151,000 +29.1%
    2014$2,428 +16%$117,000 +0.9%
    2013$2,094 -4.8%$116,000 -8.7%
    2012$2,200 +1.7%$127,000 -14.2%
    2011$2,163 -3.4%$148,000 -10.8%
    2010$2,239 -29.9%$166,000 -30.3%
    2009$3,195 +44.7%$238,000 +34.5%
    2006$2,207 $177,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55428