Skip main navigation
Sold for $685,000
  • Listing Provided by: Re/Max Dynasty
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Realty
    $685,000

    7811 E Horizon View Dr, Anaheim, CA 92808

    2beds
    1,162sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $752,400 Zestimate®
    $590/sqft
    $3,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $752,400

    $715,000 - $790,000

    $3,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,654/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,654/mo

What's special

    PEARLED TO PERFECTION AND BEAUTIFUL! Luxury living and tranquility awaits you at the gated community - View pointe North of Anaheim Hills. Very RARE sought after 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM ( ONE BEDROOM IS A MASTER SUITE WITH PRIVATE BATHROOM - JACK AND JILLL SINKS AND DUAL CLOSETS). This is an UPGRADED END UNIT overlooking a dazzling pool and greenbelt from your private balcony. This home has a bright and open floorplan, lots of natural lighting, is two stories and features 3 PARKING SPACES ( A DIRECT ACCESS 1 CAR DIRECT ACCESS GARAGE, A DRIVEWAY, AND AN ADDTIONAL COVERED AND ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE ). Inside the unit you will find: VAULTED HIGH CELINGS, RECESSED LIGHTING, A LAVISHLY UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, WOOD FLOORING , PARTIAL CARPETING, PLANTATION SHUTTERS, A FIREPLACE IN THE LIVING ROOM, A/C AND HEATING, INSIDE WASHER AND DRYER HOOKUPS, TWO BEDROOMS, TWO BATHROOMS. . HOA provides a lush greenbelt throughout, with 2 community pools, a place for family barbeques, relaxing resort style living indeed! Refrigerator (used) is included in the sale of the home with no warranties. Disclosure: Some photos have been virtually staged. Seller makes not warranties expressed or implied. Buyer to verify all information, square footage, permits , room count to buyer's satisfaction.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rose Tang DRE #01735865 562-698-8454,

    Re/Max Dynasty

    Bought with:

    Margaret Bowles, DRE #01228960

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW23184113MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Up
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Quartz Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, See Remarks
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, See Remarks
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Up
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,162 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: 1
    • Patio & porch: See Remarks
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Peek-A-Boo
    Lot
    • Size: 1,162 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93039245

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $375 monthly
    • Amenities included: Barbecue, Other, Spa/Hot Tub, Security
    • Association name: Vintage Group
    • Association phone: 855-403-3852

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2023Sold$685,000-2%$590/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23184113 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Contingent$699,000$602/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23184113 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for sale$699,000+34.4%$602/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23184113 Report a problem
    2/10/2021Sold$520,000+0%$448/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2021Contingent$519,900$447/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW20253055 Report a problem
    1/3/2021Pending sale$519,900$447/sqft
    Source: Seven Gables Real Estate #PW20253055 Report a problem
    12/27/2020Listed for sale$519,900$447/sqft
    12/11/2020Pending sale$519,900$447/sqft
    12/9/2020Listed for sale$519,900+10.1%$447/sqft
    6/20/2006Sold$472,000+67.4%$406/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2003Sold$282,000+49.2%$243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2000Sold$189,000+40%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/1995Sold$135,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,800 +2.1%$698,700 +2%
    2024$7,637 +25.6%$685,000 +26.6%
    2023$6,083 +2%$541,008 +2%
    2022$5,964 +1.5%$530,400 +10.1%
    2021$5,875 +11.3%$481,941 +1%
    2020$5,278 $477,000
    2019$5,278 -0.6%$477,000
    2018$5,309 +2.1%$477,000
    2017$5,202 $477,000 +12.8%
    2016$5,202 +12.1%$423,000
    2015$4,640 +10.3%$423,000 +10.7%
    2014$4,207 $382,000 +22.8%
    2013-- $311,140
    2012-- $311,140 -6%
    2011-- $331,000 -2.9%
    2010-- $341,000 +10%
    2009-- $310,000 -11.7%
    2008-- $351,000 -27.1%
    2007-- $481,440 +61.1%
    2006-- $298,869 +2%
    2005-- $293,009 +2%
    2004-- $287,264 +46.1%
    2003-- $196,635 +2%
    2002-- $192,780 +2%
    2001$2,378 +26.6%$189,000 +28.1%
    2000$1,879 $147,524

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills