Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $281,500

    781 S Jefferson St, Coolidge, AZ 85128

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1999
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $281,500 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,912 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,500

    $251,000 - $310,000

    $1,912/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,605/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,605/mo

What's special

    Rare opportunity! .8 Irrigated acres in the city limits! Horses Ok! House is ready to have someone come and make this home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood products
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20513033B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Disposal, Pantry
    • Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Mfg Home Features: Multi-Wide
    • Other Rooms: Arizona Room/Lanai, Family Room
    • Pool - Private: No Pool
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities: APS
    • Water: Pvt Water Company
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Association Fee Incl: No Fees
    • Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines, HighSpd Intrnt Aval
    • Services: City Services
    • Source of SqFt: Builder
    • Const - Finish: Siding
    • Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings
    • Fireplace: No Fireplace
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Dirt Back, Dirt Front
    • Tax Municipality: Coolidge
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional, Seller May Carry
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • High School: Coolidge High School
    • Horses: Y
    • Horses_2: Corral
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2025Listing removed$269,000$142/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6303248 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ARMLS #6303248 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Price change$269,000+3.9%$142/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6303248 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Listed for sale$259,000-42.4%$136/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2021Price change$450,000+109.3%$237/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2021Price change$215,000+34.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2020Price change$160,000-8.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2020Price change$175,000-12.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for sale$199,000+42.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/8/2018Listing removed$139,999$74/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #5685019 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Price change$139,999-0.7%$74/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #5685019 Report a problem
    3/5/2018Price change$141,000-0.4%$74/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #5685019 Report a problem
    2/19/2018Price change$141,500-0.4%$74/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #5685019 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Price change$142,000-0.4%$75/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #5685019 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Price change$142,500-0.7%$75/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #5685019 Report a problem
    1/19/2018Price change$143,500-0.3%$76/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #5685019 Report a problem
    12/26/2017Price change$144,000-0.3%$76/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #5685019 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Price change$144,500-0.3%$76/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #5685019 Report a problem
    11/8/2017Listed for sale$145,000+81.5%$76/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #5685019 Report a problem
    8/28/2011Listing removed$79,900$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty #4065593 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Listed for sale$79,900-54.3%$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty #4065593 Report a problem
    5/16/2008Listing removed$174,900$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2918162 Report a problem
    3/9/2008Listed for sale$174,900$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2918162 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,196 +3.8%$15,919 -0.5%
    2025$1,152 -2.5%$16,005 -0.2%
    2024$1,182 +5.2%$16,039 +59.8%
    2023$1,124 -4%$10,037 -14.9%
    2022$1,171 +1.8%$11,796 +5%
    2021$1,150 +2%$11,234 +8.3%
    2020$1,128 +7.3%$10,374 +50.3%
    2019$1,051 +1.4%$6,904 -0.4%
    2018$1,037 +11.4%$6,933 -0.5%
    2017$931 +0.9%$6,965
    2016$923 +6.2%--
    2014$869 $5,736
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $9,183 -13.4%
    2010-- $10,605
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85128