Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $468,700

    7801 Orizzonte St, Austin, TX 78744

    3beds
    2,178sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $468,700 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $468,700

    $445,000 - $492,000

    $2,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,071/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,071/mo

What's special

    Modern Elegance Meets Comfort in This Beautifully Designed Home (Furnished Rental) Welcome to your dream home a stunning, modern residence that seamlessly blends contemporary design with everyday comfort. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the home's sleek curb appeal, featuring a striking stone facade, clean architectural lines, 3 bedroom/2 bathroom, open living room layout and, a spacious two-car garage with a curved driveway. Step inside to discover a bright and open layout bathed in natural light. The entryway boasts chic tile flooring and stylish accents, guiding you into a thoughtfully designed interior. Each room exudes warmth and functionality, from the cozy bedrooms with carpeting and a dedicated office space adorned with floor-to-ceiling windows, perfect for remote work or creative inspiration. The spacious backyard is ideal for gatherings or quiet moments under the Texas sky. The beautifully landscaped yard, complete with a young tree and privacy fencing, offers both charm and tranquility. Whether you're hosting friends, working from home, or simply enjoying peaceful mornings, this home offers it all sophistication, space, and a layout designed for modern living. The rent includes clubhouse access to the pool, a coworking space, and the gym at "THE UNION" CLUBHOUSE EASTON PARK RESIDENTIAL LEASE WILL BE ISSUED BY THE TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS , INC.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall Unit, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,178 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 901818

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Austin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/30/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2025Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8926373 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8926373 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2025Price change$3,200-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2025Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2024Listed for rent$3,500+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Price change$3,000-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2023Price change$3,500-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listed for rent$4,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/16/2022Price change$4,200-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/13/2022Price change$4,500-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listed for rent$4,950+16.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/19/2021Price change$4,250-14.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/4/2021Listed for rent$4,950+16.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/16/2021Listed for rent$4,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,402 -14.5%$469,231 -12.5%
    2024$13,342 -18.3%$536,436 -19%
    2023$16,329 -8.1%$662,392 +3%
    2022$17,776 $642,833 +62.6%
    2021-- $395,230 +62.2%
    2020$7,179 +949.7%$243,614 +982.7%
    2019$684 $22,500 +200%
    2018-- $7,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bluff Springs