Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $135,000

    78 Happy Valley Dr, Conway, AR 72034

    4beds
    1,776sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1975
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $157,100 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $157,100

    $134,000 - $179,000

    $1,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $626/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $626/mo

What's special

    Back on the market due to no fault of the seller! Situated on a spacious 1-acre corner lot, this home features two living areas, 4 beds and 3 full baths. This additional living areas has its own private kitchen, bathroom, washer/dryer hookup, porch, parking, and entrance with ramp. Stay warm in the winter with the wood burning fireplace. The large 28' x 32' shop, carport, and two additional sheds give you ample room for storage and space to work. Low maintenance exterior features a metal roof and vinyl siding. Located just 5 minutes to the Baker-Willis Exit on I-40. *Agents See Remarks*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jesse Sullivan 501-504-5384,

    ERA TEAM Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jesse Sullivan, AR

    ERA TEAM Real Estate

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 23030013MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric, Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter-Formica, Sheet Rock, Paneling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Other, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,776
    • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Two Car
    • Has carport: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters, Shop
    • Fencing: Full,Chain Link,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24000002000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    12/6/2023Sold$135,000-10%$76/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23030013 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Contingent$150,000$84/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23030013 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Listed for sale$150,000$84/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23030013 Report a problem
    10/15/2023Contingent$150,000$84/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23030013 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for sale$150,000+1400%$84/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23030013 Report a problem
    10/31/2012Sold$10,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,420 $29,310
    2024$1,420 +164.4%$29,310 +47.5%
    2023$537 -1.8%$19,870 +4.5%
    2022$547 +7.9%$19,010 +4.7%
    2021$507 +8.5%$18,150 +5%
    2020$467 $17,290
    2019$467 -5%$17,290
    2018$492 +5.2%$17,290
    2017$468 +8.2%$17,290 +8%
    2016$433 $16,005 +0.2%
    2015$433 +15.2%$15,970
    2014$376 -43.4%--
    2013$664 $15,970
    2012-- $15,970
    2011-- $15,970 +42.7%
    2010-- $11,190
    2009-- $11,190 +18.9%
    2008-- $9,410 -16.1%
    2007-- $11,210
    2006-- $11,210 +9.2%
    2005-- $10,270
    2004-- $10,270
    2003-- $10,270 +9%
    2002-- $9,420
    2001-- $9,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72034