Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $308,000

    78 Doe Trl, Atoka, TN 38004

    3beds
    1,799sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2001
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $310,700 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,700

    $264,000 - $364,000

    $2,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,784/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,784/mo

What's special

    Step inside this beautifully maintained 3Bedroom, 2 bath home that has been freshly painted and is filled with natural light throughout. The spacious master suite offers a large master bath with jacuzzi tub, walk-in shower and large walk-in closet complete with storage system. The bright and airy kitchen comes fully equipped with built -in appliances that stay, it also has a charming eat-in breakfast nook perfect for casual dining, along with a formal dining room for large family or guest dinners. The home has an expandable attic offering an additional 400 to 600 sq. ft. of potential living space. It has a dedicated laundry room and both washer and dryer stay. It has a two-car garage with an extra refrigerator that stays. It has a large back yard and patio that's perfect for entertaining. Ask about other extras.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Timothy Stewart 901-600-8809,

    KAIZEN REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Kayla Delk

    D & D Homes Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3156407MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x18
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Range, Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,799
    • Total interior livable area: 1,799 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.45
    Details
    • Parcel number: 128D A 04300 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atoka
    • Subdivision: Deer Ridge Section B

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2025Sold$308,000-0.6%$171/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3156407 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Pending sale$310,000$172/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10200599 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$310,000-1%$172/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10200599 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Price change$313,000-0.6%$174/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10200599 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Price change$315,000-1.6%$175/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10200599 Report a problem
    7/5/2025Listed for sale$320,000+16.4%$178/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10200599 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Sold$275,000$153/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10133179 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Pending sale$275,000$153/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10133179 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Contingent$275,000$153/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10133179 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$275,000+57.2%$153/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10133179 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Sold$174,900$97/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10009163 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Price change$174,900-2.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Enterprise, REALTORS #10009163 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listed for sale$179,900+32.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Enterprise, REALTORS #10009163 Report a problem
    10/20/2012Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On Track #3257507 Report a problem
    10/6/2012Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Right Way #3257507 Report a problem
    10/6/2011Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Right Way #3231207 Report a problem
    8/27/2011Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Right Way #3231207 Report a problem
    5/6/2004Sold$135,400$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,551 $65,400
    2024$1,551 +5.1%$65,400
    2023$1,475 +4.9%$65,400 +42.7%
    2022$1,407 +1.7%$45,825
    2021$1,384 +0.1%$45,825
    2020$1,383 -0.2%$45,825 +18.7%
    2019$1,386 $38,600
    2018$1,386 +11.5%$38,600
    2017$1,243 $38,600
    2016$1,243 +0.1%$38,600
    2015$1,242 +8.3%$38,600 +0%
    2014$1,147 $38,584
    2013-- $38,584 -4.7%
    2012$1,174 +0.2%$40,490
    2011$1,172 $40,490
    2010$1,172 $40,490
    2009$1,172 +23.7%$40,490
    2008$947 $40,490
    2007-- $40,490 +18.8%
    2006$971 $34,087
    2005$971 $34,087
    2004$971 $34,087
    2002$971 $34,087
    2001-- $34,087

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38004