Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $840,000

    7787 Horizon St, Chino, CA 91708

    5beds
    2,880sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $840,000 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $4,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $840,000

    $798,000 - $882,000

    $4,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,255/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,255/mo

What's special

    Stunning Single Family Home in the Preserve, Chino - Offering 5 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms, including a convenient first-floor bedroom. This home boasts beautiful wood flooring throughout, while the bathrooms feature elegant tile flooring. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 2-car garage. As part of the master planned community, residents have access to the state-of-the-art recreation center, featuring a large pool, tennis court, movie theater, and business conference room, among other amenities. The Preserve is also home to the renowned Cal Aero Academy, a K-8 California distinguished school, as well as Chino Hills High School. The location is ideal, with easy access to shopping centers and major freeways such as 71, 60, 15, and 91. Renter credit report should be more than 740, Renter is responsible for water, electricity, utilities. Our agent will do an independent credit check.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Community Recereation Center, Electricity not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1055501700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chino

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,971

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2025Listing removed$3,971$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2025Price change$3,971-6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$4,250+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listed for rent$4,153+6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2023Price change$3,897-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listed for rent$4,197$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2020Sold$610,000-1.5%$212/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC20183882 Report a problem
    10/3/2020Pending sale$619,000$215/sqft
    Source: Dalton Real Estate #OC20183882 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listed for sale$619,000+21.1%$215/sqft
    Source: Dalton Real Estate #OC20183882 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Sold$511,000$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,220 +1.8%$725,442 +2%
    2024$12,004 +1.8%$711,217 +2%
    2023$11,787 +0.4%$697,272 +2%
    2022$11,741 +7.5%$683,600 +12.1%
    2021$10,927 +4.9%$610,000 +6.5%
    2020$10,420 +1.1%$572,779 +2%
    2019$10,308 +1.4%$561,548 +2%
    2018$10,171 +1.1%$550,537 +2%
    2017$10,062 $539,742 +2%
    2016$10,062 +4%$529,159 +1.5%
    2015$9,672 +1.2%$521,210 +2%
    2014$9,560 $511,000 +195.4%
    2010-- $172,998 -0.2%
    2009-- $173,409 +2%
    2008-- $170,009

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91708