Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $741,400

    778 Lassen Way, Gardnerville, NV 89460

    4beds
    3,021sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $741,400 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $3,181 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $741,400

    $690,000 - $801,000

    $3,181/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This one of a kind custom 4 bedroom home is located in the Ranchos of Gardnerville Nevada. This home features are endless, starting with vaulted ceilings including in every bedroom. Speaking of bedrooms each spacious bedroom offer's exterior access to the meticulously cared for back yard, Trex decks and/or concrete patio. From curling up in front of the gas burning fireplace to opening all of the 6 plus exterior doors and having an entertainers delight you will always enjoy this home for sure!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Slate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,021 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 122022110077

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, City/County Water, City Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gardnerville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • # Garage: 3
    • # Carport: 0
    • ACCESS: Public
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Dog Run
    • FAMILY ROOM: Separate
    • Bedrooms #: 4
    • Baths #Full or 3/4: 3
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete/Crawl Space
    • # Half Baths: 0
    • ADJOINS: Street
    • HOA AMENITIES: No Amenities
    • FENCED: Back
    • LANDSCAPED: Fully Landscaped, Yes
    • LAUNDRY AREA: Yes
    • GARAGE TYPES: Garage Door Opener(s), RV Access/Parking
    • LIVING ROOM: Separate/Formal, Fireplce/Woodstove/Pellet
    • KITCHEN: Breakfast Bar, Island
    • OTHER ROOMS: Entry/Foyer, Workshop
    • SPRINKLERS: Front
    • ROOF: Pitched
    • TOPOGRAPHY: Level
    • UTILITIES: Electricity, City/County Water, City Sewer
    • VIEW: Yes
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Type of Property: Site/Stick Built
    • WATER TEST: Yes
    • Status: Active/Pending-House
    • Elementary School: Meneley
    • MASTER BEDROOM: 2nd Master Bdrm (Or more)
    • Sale/Lease: For Sale
    • INTERIOR FIXTURES: Drapes/Curtains, Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detector(s)
    • PERSONAL PROPERTY INCL: Storage Shed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2017Sold$393,000-1.4%$130/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #170010362 Report a problem
    7/2/2017Listing removed$398,500$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals-Reno #150014333 Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listed for sale$398,500$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals-Reno #150014333 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Pending sale$398,500$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #150014333 Report a problem
    7/4/2016Listed for sale$398,500$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #150014333 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Pending sale$398,500$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #150014333 Report a problem
    5/23/2016Listed for sale$398,500$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #150014333 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Pending sale$398,500$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #150014333 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Price change$398,500-0.1%$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #150014333 Report a problem
    1/12/2016Price change$399,000-3.6%$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #150014333 Report a problem
    11/16/2015Price change$414,000-1.2%$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #150014333 Report a problem
    10/15/2015Price change$419,000-1.2%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #150014333 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Price change$424,000-1.2%$140/sqft
    Source: Clark Real Estate & Inv. #150010996 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listed for sale$429,000$142/sqft
    Source: Clark Real Estate & Inv. #150010996 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,160 +3%$133,530 -0.8%
    2024$3,068 +3%$134,612 +4.1%
    2023$2,978 +3%$129,266 +16.2%
    2022$2,891 +3%$111,285 +0.8%
    2021$2,807 $110,380 +4.4%
    2020-- $105,678
    2019$2,725 $105,678 +9.7%
    2018$2,725 +6.1%$96,321 -1%
    2017$2,569 $97,269 +3.3%
    2016$2,569 +2.6%$94,124
    2015$2,504 +0.6%$94,124 +6.9%
    2014$2,489 $88,015 +21%
    2013-- $72,735 -15.3%
    2012-- $85,865 -1.8%
    2011-- $87,457 -5.1%
    2010-- $92,197 -12.8%
    2009-- $105,688 -7.4%
    2008-- $114,147 +2.2%
    2007-- $111,717 +6%
    2006-- $105,384 +21.1%
    2005$2,194 -0.8%$87,028 +0.3%
    2004$2,212 $86,732 +52%
    2003-- $57,059 +5.1%
    2002-- $54,303
    2001-- $54,303
    1999-- $54,303

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89460

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Meneley
    • Middle: Pau-Wa-Lu
    • High: Douglas

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $741,400
    2% more
    +$14,828
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $756,228