Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $287,600

    777 S 400 E APT 70, Saint George, UT 84770

    3beds
    1,470sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $287,600 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $1,972 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,600

    $270,000 - $305,000

    $1,972/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,317/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,317/mo

What's special

    Lovely updated end unit condominium with 2 ground floor bedrooms and a full bath. Upstairs is a den/office plus bedroom and full bath. Also a large storage room.Genuine Parquet wood flooring, 2 year old HVAC condenser unit, newer carpet and paint. excellent condition.* note, storage room square footage is NOT included in total interior square footage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Details
    • Parcel number: SGTO470

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint George

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2020Listing removed$201,800$137/sqft
    Source: KW St. George Keller Williams Realty #20-214681 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listed for sale$201,800+71.7%$137/sqft
    8/29/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/7/2014Listed for sale$117,500$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams St George #14-158667 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,158 +2.8%$170,390 +1.2%
    2023$1,127 0%$168,355 +6.3%
    2022$1,127 +16%$158,400 +41.5%
    2021$972 +9%$111,980 +15.7%
    2020$892 +5%$96,800 +7.5%
    2019$849 +3.2%$90,035 +13.2%
    2018$823 +11.5%$79,530 +11.5%
    2017$738 $71,335 +8.7%
    2016$738 +8.6%$65,615 +12.5%
    2015$680 $58,300 +2.1%
    2014$680 -40.6%$57,090 -38.9%
    2013$1,144 +86.7%$93,400 +100.7%
    2012$612 -0.3%$46,530
    2011$615 -10.7%$46,530 -15.3%
    2010$688 +16.3%$54,930 -17.1%
    2009$591 -21.3%$66,285 -21.3%
    2008$752 $84,275 +21.4%
    2006-- $69,415
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84770