Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $832,500

    777 Kappock St, Bronx, NY 10463

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $832,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,672 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $832,500

    $716,000 - $957,000

    $3,672/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,026/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,026/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Broker Exclusive, Childrens Playroom, Courtyard, Fios Available, Garden, Locker Cage, Package Receiving, Roof Rights, Roofdeck, Smoke Free, Terrace, View Type: Garden View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 057500370

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Bronx

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2026Listing removed$3,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for rent$3,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listing removed$3,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for rent$3,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,665 +6%$51,060 +2.9%
    2024$7,231 +4.8%$49,620 -13.4%
    2023$6,898 $57,300 -5.1%
    2022-- $60,360 -2.7%
    2021-- $62,040 -9.5%
    2020$6,732 +6%$68,520 +8.6%
    2019$6,351 +7.3%$63,120 +123%
    2018$5,921 +8.8%$28,306 +6%
    2017$5,444 +2%$26,707
    2016$5,339 $26,707 +0.8%
    2015$5,339 +75.7%$26,503 +6%
    2014$3,039 $25,003 +6%
    2013-- $23,589 +6%
    2012-- $22,256
    2011-- $22,256 +0.8%
    2010-- $22,086 +6%
    2009-- $20,836 +6%
    2008-- $19,658 +6%
    2007-- $18,547
    2006-- $18,547 +0.8%
    2005-- $18,405 +6%
    2004-- $17,364 +6%
    2003-- $16,382 +6%
    2002-- $15,456
    2001-- $15,456 +0.8%
    2000-- $15,339

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverdale