7757 Horizon St, Chino, CA 91708
Home value
$945,200
$860,000 - $1.04M
$4,097/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,097/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,097/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,021/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,021/mo
Listing updated:
Grace Hsiung DRE #01276227 949-392-8888,
Bobohomes Realty
Kiet Truong, DRE #01860551
Topsky Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Open Floorplan, Unfurnished, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,096 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 4,200 sqft
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 1055501670000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Patio Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
Location
- Region: Chino
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $62 monthly
- Amenities included: Fire Pit, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- Association name: Preserve Master Community Corporation
- Association phone: 800-428-5588
- Second HOA fee: $81 monthly
- Second association name: Preserve Master Maintenance Corporation
- Third HOA fee: $65 monthly
- Third association name: Sub-Association / DSA
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $945,000-0.3%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Contingent | $948,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $948,000+74.7%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2014 | Sold | $542,500-2.3%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $555,314$179/sqft |
Source: KB Home Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,655 +1.7% | $664,938 +2% |
| 2024 | $11,458 +1.8% | $651,900 +2% |
| 2023 | $11,259 +0.4% | $639,118 +2% |
| 2022 | $11,216 +1.2% | $626,586 +2% |
| 2021 | $11,081 +0.8% | $614,300 +1% |
| 2020 | $10,993 +1.1% | $608,001 +2% |
| 2019 | $10,874 +1.4% | $596,079 +2% |
| 2018 | $10,728 +1.1% | $584,391 +2% |
| 2017 | $10,613 | $572,932 +2% |
| 2016 | $10,613 +4.1% | $561,698 +74.4% |
| 2015 | $10,198 +1.2% | $322,096 +2% |
| 2014 | $10,079 | $315,787 +82.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $172,998 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $173,409 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $170,009 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 91708