7752 Gateshead Ln, Manassas, VA 20109
Home value
$371,600
$346,000 - $398,000
$2,761/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,761/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,761/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,265/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,265/mo
Listing updated:
Nita Neri 703-346-8835,
Samson Properties
Noemy Conaway, 0225071248
Samson Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Has Laundry, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
Features
- Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Table Space
- Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,228
- Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,228
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,433 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 7797337853
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Manassas
- Subdivision: Sudley Parcel N
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $58 monthly
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
- Association name: AMERICAN MANAGEMENT OF VIRGINIA
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2024 | Sold | $360,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Contingent | $360,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Price change | $360,000-5%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $379,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $379,000+51.7%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Samson Properties #VAPW472706 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Samson Properties #VAPW472706 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2018 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Samson Properties #1001976852 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,700+21.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Samson Properties #1001976852 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Listing removed | $249,900$204/sqft |
Source: Samson Properties #1000908824 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2018 | Pending sale | $249,900$204/sqft |
Source: Samson Properties #1000908824 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2018 | Price change | $249,900-2%$204/sqft |
Source: Samson Properties #1000908824 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $255,000+32.1%$208/sqft |
Source: Samson Properties #1000908824 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2015 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Classic Realty Ltd. #PW8704735 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
| 6/25/2004 | Sold | $193,000$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 +10.9% | $356,000 +12.5% |
| 2024 | $3,147 +3.1% | $316,400 +7.9% |
| 2023 | $3,051 -4.7% | $293,200 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $3,203 +0.5% | $280,500 +8.6% |
| 2021 | $3,187 +8.5% | $258,400 +9.7% |
| 2020 | $2,937 +124.8% | $235,600 +8.9% |
| 2019 | $1,307 -46.5% | $216,400 +6.9% |
| 2018 | $2,444 +1.8% | $202,400 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $2,400 -3.6% | $198,900 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $2,489 +31.8% | $200,500 +5.9% |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $189,400 +28.8% |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $147,100 +9.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $134,500 +11.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $120,400 +6.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $112,600 -2.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $115,200 -47.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $221,300 -14% |
| 2007 | -- | $257,400 -4.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $269,800 +33.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $201,700 +52% |
| 2004 | -- | $132,700 +13.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $117,200 +16.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $100,300 +11.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $90,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Sudley