Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $360,000

    7748 W MINNEZONA Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85033

    3beds
    1,217sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    9,034 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Home back on market due to buyer not being able to perform. Completely updated and move-in ready, this home features all-new PEX plumbing, electrical panel, water heater, garbage disposal, and toilets. The pool was just resurfaced with custom tile, and the yard includes a smart irrigation system. Located minutes from State Farm Stadium, Topgolf, Tanger Outlets, and the exciting new VAI Resort, with quick freeway access for easy commuting. Experience modern upgrades, low-maintenance living, and vibrant West Valley lifestyle all in one perfect package!
    286 days
    |
    662
    |
    66
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Naleka Pegueros 623-703-8612,

    eXp Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6896391MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
      • Laundry: In Garage, Inside
      Features
      • Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,217
      • Total interior livable area: 1,217 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      Lot
      • Size: 9,034 Square Feet
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Cul-De-Sac, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10278374

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Leased
      • Subdivision: MARLBOROUGH COUNTRY UNIT 11
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: No Fees
      Location
      • Region: Phoenix

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $296/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $262,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,119
      • Date on market: 7/31/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 286 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Contingent$360,000$296/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #6896391 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$360,000$296/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #6896391 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Contingent$360,000$296/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #6896391 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$360,000$296/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #6896391 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Contingent$360,000$296/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #6896391 Report a problem
        1/2/2026Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6933989 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Price change$360,000-5.3%$296/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6896391 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Price change$380,000-5%$312/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6896391 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Listed for rent$2,100+162.8%$2/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6933989 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Listed for sale$400,000-2.4%$329/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6896391 Report a problem
        5/20/2022Sold$410,000+7.9%$337/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6382994 Report a problem
        4/19/2022Pending sale$380,000$312/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6382994 Report a problem
        4/14/2022Listed for sale$380,000+46.4%$312/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6382994 Report a problem
        4/30/2021Sold$259,500+1.8%$213/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6216874 Report a problem
        4/5/2021Pending sale$255,000+50%$210/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6216874 Report a problem
        5/10/2018Sold$170,000+0.1%$140/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5735878 Report a problem
        3/13/2018Listed for sale$169,900+65%$140/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Biltmore Partners #5735878 Report a problem
        11/6/2017Sold$103,000+58.7%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/6/2017Price change--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/6/2017Pending sale$64,900$53/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/29/2017Listed for sale$64,900+8022.7%$53/sqft
        Source: Israel, Finley & Ramos Realtor #5639448 Report a problem
        6/7/2014Listing removed$799$1/sqft
        Source: Israel, Finley & Ramos Realtors, Inc. #5122558 Report a problem
        6/6/2014Sold$799-99.6%$1/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5122558 Report a problem
        5/30/2014Listed for rent$799$1/sqft
        4/15/2008Sold$180,000+83.7%$148/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/26/2002Sold$98,000+31.5%$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/25/2002Sold$74,500-13.5%$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2002Sold$86,127$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,346 +11.8%$26,200 -7%
        2024$2,097 -2.2%$28,160 +149.4%
        2023$2,146 +5%$11,290 -35.3%
        2022$2,043 +14.1%$17,460 +9.3%
        2021$1,790 +4.8%$15,980 +9.4%
        2020$1,709 +100.3%$14,610 +13.3%
        2019$853 $12,900 +24.4%
        2018$853 -5.3%$10,370 +19.6%
        2017$901 +12.1%$8,670 +18.3%
        2016$804 +3.4%$7,330 +13.1%
        2015$778 $6,480 +62%
        2014-- $4,000 +26.6%
        2013-- $3,160
        2012-- $3,160 -4.8%
        2011-- $3,320 -44.9%
        2010-- $6,020 -52.7%
        2009-- $12,720 -16.3%
        2008-- $15,200 +27.2%
        2007-- $11,950 +45.7%
        2006-- $8,200
        2005-- $8,200 +18%
        2004-- $6,950
        2003-- $6,950 +25.2%
        2002-- $5,550

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Maryvale

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable