Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $335,000

    7730 Trappers Ridge Dr, Clear Lake, MN 55319

    3beds
    1,323sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $347,000 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,000

    $312,000 - $385,000

    $2,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,040/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,040/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 2019 built home sitting on a quiet cul-de-sac on a .3 acre lot right off Hwy 10 in Clear Lake. Home has newer carpet and paint. Open floorplan that includes granite, a private master bathroom and a open basement, waiting for your finishing touches. Add 2 more bedrooms, bath and a large family room downstairs. Oversized 3 car garage that is finished with a natural gas heater, 2 garage door openers and tons of storage. Garage was built with an extra 2' in the front to accomadate your full sized vehicles. Automatic locking dog door and the entire yard has invisible fencing. Great floorplan with a extra large foyer with closet and tons of natural light inside. Big front porch to sit and enjoy and quiet neighborhood.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erica Quamme 763-233-8699,

    Legacy Home Group MN LLC,

    Christina Maas 612-290-4301

    Bought with:

    Adam L Fuchs

    Central MN Realty LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6719414MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 126 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x9
    Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 42 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7x6
    Kitchen
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Living room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Porch
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 105 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x7
    Other
    • Level: Lower
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Daylight,Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,323
    • Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,323
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (30x24)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Fencing: Invisible
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 72 x 168 x 125 x 138
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1320
    • Parcel number: 70004130120
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

DateEventPrice
    9/10/2025Sold$335,000-1.4%$253/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6719414 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Pending sale$339,900$257/sqft
    7/23/2025Price change$339,900-1.4%$257/sqft
    6/18/2025Price change$344,900-1.2%$261/sqft
    5/31/2025Price change$349,000-0.3%$264/sqft
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$349,900+6.1%$264/sqft
    3/17/2023Sold$329,900$249/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6326415 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Pending sale$329,900$249/sqft
    1/24/2023Listed for sale$329,900+32.8%$249/sqft
    3/25/2019Sold$248,381$188/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5193741 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Pending sale$248,381$188/sqft
    Source: Premier Real Estate Services #5193741 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listed for sale$248,381+9.5%$188/sqft
    5/31/2018Listing removed$226,900$172/sqft
    Source: Premier Real Estate Services #4919990 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Listed for sale$226,900+1790.8%$172/sqft
    1/12/2017Sold$12,000-19.5%$9/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/16/2016Price change$14,900-34.9%$11/sqft
    Source: Oak Realty LLP #4636358 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Listed for sale$22,900$17/sqft
    Source: Oak Realty LLP #4636358 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$22,900$17/sqft
    Source: Oak Realty LLP #4085541 Report a problem
    9/13/2011Listed for sale$22,900$17/sqft
    Source: Oak Realty LLP #4085541 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,404 +110.9%$306,283 +2.2%
    2023$1,614 +19.4%$299,570 +128.7%
    2022$1,352 +13.2%$131,000 +64.2%
    2021$1,194 $79,800
    2020-- --
    2019$1,194 +405.9%$13,200 +15.8%
    2018$236 $11,400
    2017$236 -4.1%$11,400 -5%
    2016$246 -22.6%$12,000 -20%
    2015$318 $15,000
    2014$318 -23.2%$15,000 -21.1%
    2013$414 -16.2%$19,000 -21.5%
    2012$494 -17.7%$24,200 -21.4%
    2011$600 +22.4%$30,800 +15.8%
    2010$490 +26.3%$26,600 +18.8%
    2009$388 -12.6%$22,400 -20.8%
    2008$444 +164.3%$28,300 +97.9%
    2007$168 +147.1%$14,300 +155.4%
    2006$68 +580%$5,600 +600%
    2005$10 $800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55319