Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,021,900

    7728 Horizon St, Chino, CA 91708

    5beds
    3,328sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    6,500 Square Feet Lot
    $1,021,900 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $4,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,021,900

    $971,000 - $1.07M

    $4,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,558/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,558/mo

What's special

    BEST PRICED HOME FOR SIZE & UPGRADES! WILL SELL FAST! LIVE IN LUXURY! Make The Preserve at Chino your lifestyle choice in this absolutely gorgeous home w/ stunning upgrades & on a large lot size! Upon entering the grand rotunda entrance, the beautiful dark hardwood floors with two story high ceilings reveal just how astounding this home is! Kitchen features granite counter tops, rich mocha cabinets, built-in stainless steel appliances, huge island & invitingly open to the large family room w/ fireplace. Downstairs is a formal dining & living room (or hobby/game room) with a large downstairs bedroom & full bath. The grand master suite has a retreat, large walk-in closet & huge upgraded bathroom w/ mocha cabinets, big soaking tiled tub & over sized luxury shower! This home offers very large bedrooms, an upstairs laundry room w/sink, a separate Tech area & custom shutters throughout many windows. The backyard has an entry from the dining area onto the covered patio and another entry from kitchen. The Preserve's 15,000 sq ft clubhouse includes a 24 hour fitness center, game room, surround sound movie theater, billiards lounge, multi-purpose room & much more. The Park house is located on 3 acres, tennis courts, junior olympic size pool, relaxing spas, wading pool, BBQ area, outdoor fireplace & great schools!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,328 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1055501190000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $129 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2016Sold$555,000+25.9%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2011Sold$441,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,015 +1.6%$657,006 +2%
    2024$11,820 +1.7%$644,123 +2%
    2023$11,623 +0.4%$631,494 +2%
    2022$11,582 +1.2%$619,112 +2%
    2021$11,448 +0.8%$606,972 -3.1%
    2020$11,361 +1%$626,249 +6.3%
    2019$11,244 +1.3%$588,970 +2%
    2018$11,100 +1%$577,422 +2%
    2017$10,986 $566,100 +21%
    2016$10,986 +14.7%$467,744 +1.5%
    2015$9,580 +1%$460,718 +2%
    2014$9,481 $451,693 +0.5%
    2013-- $449,651 +154.9%
    2012-- $176,417 +2%
    2011-- $172,958 +179.7%
    2010-- $61,847 -0.2%
    2009-- $61,994 +2%
    2008-- $60,778 +2%
    2007-- $59,586

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91708