7724 Timberrose Way, Roseville, CA 95747
Home value
$486,400
$462,000 - $511,000
$2,497/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,497/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,497/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,336/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,336/mo
Listing updated:
Michael Ewing DRE #01942002 916-203-1039,
Next Real Estate Group Inc.
Chris Crory, DRE #01434453
Superior Real Estate Solutions
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Community, Electric Heat, Indoor, Lap
Lot
- Size: 5,174 sqft
- Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
Details
- Parcel number: 479230037000
- Zoning description: RD-5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1998
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gym
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2024 | Sold | $505,000+4.1%$422/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224011812 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Pending sale | $485,000$405/sqft |
| 2/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $485,000+131%$405/sqft |
| 12/3/2010 | Sold | $210,000-4.1%$175/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #10074969 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $219,000+45%$183/sqft |
Source: RealEstateShows.com #10074969 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/1998 | Sold | $151,000$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 +81.6% | $472,000 +79% |
| 2024 | $2,697 +2% | $263,758 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,643 -0.3% | $258,588 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,651 +2.4% | $253,519 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,589 +0.3% | $248,549 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $246,002 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,580 +5.4% | $241,179 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,447 +1.1% | $236,451 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,419 -0.7% | $231,816 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,437 +2% | $227,271 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,388 +1.6% | $223,858 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $219,474 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $218,483 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $214,200 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $210,000 +11.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $188,231 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $188,679 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $184,980 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $181,353 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $177,798 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $174,313 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $170,896 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $167,764 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $164,475 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $161,251 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $158,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Sun City