Skip main navigation
Sold for $935,000
  • Listing Provided by: Signature One Realty Group, Inc
    Bought with: RG REALTY
    $935,000

    7717 Horizon St, Chino, CA 91708

    4beds
    3,096sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    4,906 Square Feet Lot
    $960,700 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $4,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $960,700

    $913,000 - $1.01M

    $4,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,047/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,047/mo

What's special

    This two-story Single House, built in 2013, looks VERY NEW. With a 2nd Floor Loft/Bonus Room, Main level Guest Suite, California Room, this home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, offering a comprehensive array of amenities. The first-floor living room features an open design with numerous windows, ensuring ample natural light. The entire house is upgraded with Double-Pane Windows and Sunshade Roller Blinds. The kitchen is equipped with A Large Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, and abundant cabinetry. With completely paid off SOLAR PANELS. This delightful residence is not only beautiful but also exceeds all expectations. Situated in a sought-after new home community within The Preserve Master Community, You can access to three clubhouses featuring a 24-hour fitness room, business center, two swimming pools, spas, and a dog park. *All of the furniture in the pictures are virtual staging

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Meiling Wan DRE #01994615 909-300-8888,

    Signature One Realty Group, Inc,

    Zixi Wang DRE #02221785,

    Signature One Realty Group, Inc

    Bought with:

    Guannan Li, DRE #01897936

    RG REALTY

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR23224507MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,096 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Front
    • Pool features: None, Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,906 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1055501590000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Unknown
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Dog Park, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Chino

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $146 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Association name: Preserve Main
    • Association phone: 909-479-5932
    • Second HOA fee: $57 monthly
    • Second association name: Preserve Community

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CRMLS #CV24044907 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Price change$3,800-5%$1/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24044907 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listed for rent$4,000-7%$1/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24044907 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Sold$935,000-2.6%$302/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR23224507 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Contingent$960,000$310/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR23224507 Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listed for sale$960,000+6.7%$310/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR23224507 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for rent$4,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Sold$900,000+0%$291/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2023Contingent$899,900$291/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR23010668 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$899,900+39%$291/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR23010668 Report a problem
    3/3/2014Sold$647,500$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,936 +3.3%$953,700 +3.9%
    2024$14,464 +14.7%$917,898 +20.4%
    2023$12,606 +0.4%$762,432 +2%
    2022$12,555 +1.3%$747,483 +2%
    2021$12,394 +0.9%$732,826 +1%
    2020$12,288 +1.2%$725,312 +2%
    2019$12,147 +1.5%$711,090 +2%
    2018$11,973 +1.2%$697,147 +2%
    2017$11,835 $683,478 +2%
    2016$11,835 +4.4%$670,076 +108%
    2015$11,340 +1.3%$322,096 +2%
    2014$11,198 $315,787 +82.5%
    2010-- $172,998 -0.2%
    2009-- $173,409 +2%
    2008-- $170,009

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91708