Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $972,000

    7704 Horizon St, Chino, CA 91708

    5beds
    3baths
    3,333sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    6,000 Square Feet Lot
    $972,000 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $4,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $972,000

    $923,000 - $1.02M

    $4,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,111/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,111/mo

What's special

    2011 built home in the prestigious area of The Preserve at Chino. Beautiful Craftsman Style home loaded w/options, on a prime Corner Lot. Walk into this home onto the beautiful dark hardwood floors & the open foyer with two story high ceilings! The large open kitchen features granite counter tops, built-in stainless steel appliances, luxurious dark recessed cabinets, huge island & is open to the large family room with fireplace. Formal dining room & formal living room or game area are located downstairs along with a large downstairs bedroom & bath. Master suite has it all, retreat, large walk-in closet & huge upgraded bath w/ tile & granite, big soaking tub & dual shower! Large bedrooms w/window seats, upstairs laundry room w/sink, "Tech area" perfect for a home office, tons of storage & custom blinds throughout. Close to schools. The Preserve's 15,000 sq ft clubhouse includes a 24 hour fitness center, cyber cafe, living room w/fireplace, game room, surround sound movie theater, library, billiards lounge, craft room, meeting rooms, business center, multi-purpose room & catering kitchen. The Park house is located on 3 acres, w/lighted tennis courts, junior Olympic size pool, 2 relaxing spas, wading pool, bbq area, outdoor fireplace & tot lots.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,333 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1055501170000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chino

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $66 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2014Sold$550,000-7.6%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2014Listed for sale$595,000+35.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Westworld Realty #PW14186328 Report a problem
    4/17/2012Sold$440,500+0.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2012Price change$438,934-8.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Gerry Riley, Broker #T11126316 Report a problem
    12/11/2011Price change$478,934+8.9%$144/sqft
    Source: Gerry Riley, Broker #T11126316 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Price change$439,990-3.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Gerry Riley, Broker #T11126316 Report a problem
    9/26/2011Listed for sale$453,934$136/sqft
    Source: Gerry Riley, Broker #T11126316 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,060 +1.7%$661,019 +2%
    2024$11,864 +1.7%$648,058 +2%
    2023$11,665 +0.4%$635,351 +2%
    2022$11,624 +1.2%$622,893 +2%
    2021$11,489 +0.8%$610,679 +1%
    2020$11,401 +1%$604,417 +2%
    2019$11,284 -3.2%$592,566 +2%
    2018$11,656 +5.7%$580,947 +2%
    2017$11,024 $569,556 +2%
    2016$11,024 +3.9%$558,388 +1.5%
    2015$10,608 +1.1%$550,000 +21.9%
    2014$10,490 $451,283 +0.5%
    2013-- $449,243 +154.6%
    2012-- $176,417 +2%
    2011-- $172,958 +179.7%
    2010-- $61,847 -0.2%
    2009-- $61,994 +2%
    2008-- $60,778 +2%
    2007-- $59,586

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91708