Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $329,000

    770 Anderson Ave APT 21F, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    1beds
    1baths
    781sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $329,000 Zestimate®
    $421/sqft
    $2,156 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,000

    $296,000 - $362,000

    $2,156/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,239/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,239/mo

What's special

    This 781 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 770 Anderson Ave APT 21F, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 781 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 779 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0603401000000006C021F

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Cliffside Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • 2 Gyms
    • 300 Mbps WiFi

DateEventPrice
    5/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listed for rent$2,400+9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2022Sold$27,600-90.4%$35/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc #21009564 Report a problem
    1/8/2016Listing removed$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/1/2015Listed for rent$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Smart Realty Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listing removed$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Smart Realty Report a problem
    1/24/2015Listed for rent$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Edgewate #1502587 Report a problem
    1/8/2008Sold$286,340+186.3%$367/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #70016139 Report a problem
    12/16/2002Sold$100,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,170 $187,600
    2024$5,170 +3%$187,600
    2023$5,020 +4.3%$187,600
    2022$4,812 +1.9%$187,600
    2021$4,722 +3.1%$187,600
    2020$4,581 +0.2%$187,600
    2019$4,574 $187,600
    2018$4,574 +4%$187,600
    2017$4,399 +3.1%$187,600
    2016$4,268 +2.8%$187,600
    2015$4,150 +1.4%$187,600
    2014$4,092 +4.1%$187,600
    2012$3,930 -24%$187,600
    2011$5,171 +3.6%$187,600 -17.2%
    2010$4,992 +4.2%$226,600
    2009$4,790 $226,600
    2007-- $226,600
    2006-- $226,600
    2005-- $226,600
    2004-- $226,600 +102.3%
    2003-- $112,000
    2002-- $112,000
    2001-- $112,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07010