Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $340,700

    77 Sapphire Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32092

    3beds
    2baths
    1,935sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2020
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $340,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,399 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,700

    $324,000 - $358,000

    $2,399/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,210/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,210/mo

What's special

    Lease a brand-new townhome today and enjoy all the perks and sophistication of homeownership without any of the expense or maintenance. Live a robust and meaningful life with us at Shearwater in sunny Florida. This beautiful master-planned community is all about nature, fun, and the good life. Move in today! We take care of your water/sewer, trash, pest control, landscaping, and more within a low community fee monthly, you can maintain your budget monthly with no fluctuations. Electric and Gas (if applicable) based on your townhome usage and to be setup by the Resident. Pets are welcome with adhering to breed restrictions, pet fees, and the two (2) pet maximum. This home has a two (2) attached Garage with overflow parking spaces only steps away.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,935 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100151010

Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Saint Augustine

    Other

    Other facts
    • Access to All Shearwater Amenities & Events
    • Beautiful Kitchens with Solid Surface Counters
    • Club House
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Front & Rear Landscape Maintenance
    • Fully Maintained, including Lightbulbs and Air Filters

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,401 +6.3%$307,203 +11.3%
    2023$6,022 +1.1%$275,908 -9%
    2022$5,954 +8%$303,192 +19.4%
    2021$5,512 +96.1%$253,930 +429%
    2020$2,810 $48,000
    2019-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32092