Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,070,100

    77 Sapphire, Irvine, CA 92602

    3beds
    2baths
    1,500sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2001
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $1,070,100 Zestimate®
    $713/sqft
    $4,205 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,070,100

    $1.01M - $1.15M

    $4,205/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,551/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,551/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Townhome with Patio in the front. This Townhome has 3 Spacious Bedrooms. Living Room with Fireplace, Upgraded Kitchen with Corian Counter. Wood Flooring throughout first floor. 2 Car Garage with Direct Access. Community Pool, Spa and Tennis. Walk to the award wining Myford Elementary School. Showings start December 2, Supra on door. NEW PAINT THROUGHOUT TOO. JUST UPDATED NEW KITCHEN SINK, DISHWASHER AND MICROWAVE. HURRY IT WILL NOT LAST, TILE IN THE BATHS AND LAUNDRY ROOM. THIS PROPERTY IS CLEAN AND READY FOR MOVE IN. Listing Courtesy of- Coldwell Banker Residential.Please text or email for more info.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irvine

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2014Listing removed$2,395$2/sqft
    Source: Velocity Real Estate Group Report a problem
    1/26/2014Price change$2,395-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #PW13239270 Report a problem
    1/7/2014Price change$2,495-3.9%$2/sqft
    12/22/2013Price change$2,595-2.1%$2/sqft
    12/9/2013Sold$500,000-6.5%$333/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/30/2013Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    10/5/2013Pending sale$535,000$357/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #PW13146054 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Listed for sale$535,000+19%$357/sqft
    8/10/2011Listing removed$449,500$300/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #P778738 Report a problem
    7/29/2011Listed for sale$449,500$300/sqft
    6/18/2011Listing removed$449,500$300/sqft
    4/25/2011Listed for sale$449,500-3.3%$300/sqft
    9/20/2010Listing removed$465,000$310/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #P718154 Report a problem
    7/25/2010Price change$465,000-3%$310/sqft
    6/26/2010Price change$479,500-4%$320/sqft
    1/21/2010Listed for sale$499,500-12.2%$333/sqft
    6/30/2005Sold$569,000$379/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: West Irvine