Skip main navigation
Sold for $775,000
  • $775,000

    77 Further Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    2beds
    1,549sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    436 Square Feet Lot
    $803,800 Zestimate®
    $500/sqft
    $4,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $803,800

    $723,000 - $892,000

    $4,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,718/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,718/mo

What's special

    Accepted offer 8/19 Inspections scheduled 8/20 Showing for back-ups only. Discover exceptional living in this well maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome. A true gem within Chappaqua's coveted Old Farm Lake community. Enjoy lake views from your back deck or use the electric roller shades for the living room view. This unique unit boasts a front lawn, inviting patio, and lush landscaping overlooking a picturesque pond. The kitchen features new appliances, complementing the peace of mind offered by a new furnace and AC with whole-house air purifier. The master suite offers a walk-in closet and a spacious bathroom. The second bedroom features clever built-ins perfect for a desk space. The finished basement provides versatile bonus space for a home office or gym. Experience the best of Old Farm Lake at the club house, gym, pool, tennis courts, paddle tennis, basketball, and beautiful grounds. Close to shopping, schools, and highways.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Clayton C. Livingston 914-625-4617,

    McGrath Realty Inc 845-855-5550

    Bought with:

    Mark Boyland, 30BO0820212

    Keller Williams Realty Partner

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 895199MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Hot Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Bidet, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Partial,Pull Stairs,Storage,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,549
    • Total interior livable area: 1,549 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Community, Fenced, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 436 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3600100016000010000013077
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1987
    • Major remodel year: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Video Cameras
    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $610 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Service, Snow Removal, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2025Sold$775,000$500/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #895199 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Pending sale$775,000$500/sqft
    7/30/2025Listed for sale$775,000+34.8%$500/sqft
    10/27/2016Sold$575,000-4%$371/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4633960 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Pending sale$599,000$387/sqft
    Source: Main Source Realty, Ltd. #4633960 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Price change$599,000-4.9%$387/sqft
    Source: Main Source Realty, Ltd. #4633960 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Price change$629,900-3.1%$407/sqft
    Source: Main Source Realty, Ltd. #4601236 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Listed for sale$649,900$420/sqft
    Source: Main Source Realty, Ltd. #4601236 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $50,307
    2024-- $50,307
    2023-- $50,307
    2022-- $50,307
    2021-- $50,307
    2020-- $50,307
    2019-- $50,307
    2018-- $50,307
    2017-- $50,307
    2016-- $50,307
    2015-- $50,307
    2014-- $50,307
    2013-- $50,307
    2012-- $50,307
    2011-- $50,307
    2010-- $50,307
    2009-- $50,307
    2008-- $50,307
    2007-- $50,307
    2006-- $50,307
    2005-- $50,307
    2004-- $50,307
    2003-- $50,307
    2002-- $50,307
    2001-- $50,307

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514