Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $709,000

    7682 Horizon Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    3beds
    2,021sqft
    1 House on Lot
    Built in 1992
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $709,000 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $3,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $709,000

    $674,000 - $752,000

    $3,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,397/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,397/mo

What's special

    Nestled in a quiet Fair Oaks neighborhood, pride of ownership is the best description for this immaculate home. Enter into the tiled foyer and living room through the bright and updated kitchen which includes white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, a porcelain farmhouse sink, stainless appliances and breakfast nook island. All of the rooms have an amazing view of the lush backyard. The family room has a wood burning fireplace insert and surround sound. The master bedroom has a deluxe en-suite double vanity, soaker tub and separate shower. The indoor laundry and half bath are just off the tandem three car garage, including workshop and large office space. The backyard has an assortment of fruit trees, raised garden beds, tool shed and BBQ patio. Energy efficient features include dual pane windows, ceiling fans, a solar tube and quiet-cool whole house fan. Location is perfect with excellent schools, near Fair Oaks Village, Northridge Country Club and the American River.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Workshop, Dining Room, Living Room, Home Office Area
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Skylight Tube
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,021 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Deck Uncovered
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Many Trees, Back Yard, Shape Regular, Sprinkler Auto F&R
    Details
    • Additional structures: Tool Shed, Pergola
    • Parcel number: 24204100600000
    • Zoning: RD5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: 1 House on Lot
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Water: Public District
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: WHOLE HOUSE FAN, Dual Pane Full

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fair Oaks

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Gas Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Workshop, Dining Room, Living Room, Home Office Area
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached, Custom
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • FireplaceFeatures: Insert, Family Room
    • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Stucco, Brick
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Tandem, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • FoundationDetails: Raised
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s), Skylight Tube
    • Heating: Central, Fireplace Insert
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Combo
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Outside Access
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Tub, Tile, Shower Stall(s), Window
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Deck Uncovered
    • LotFeatures: Many Trees, Back Yard, Shape Regular, Sprinkler Auto F&R
    • OtherStructures: Tool Shed, Pergola
    • Zoning: RD5
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Breakfast Nook, Formal Area
    • LaundryFeatures: cabinets, Inside Area
    • BedroomsPossible: 0.00
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower Over
    • WaterSource: Public District
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Auto-Fill
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • IrrigationSource: Irrigat Connected
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: WHOLE HOUSE FAN, Dual Pane Full
    • MlsStatus: Pending Sale
    • PropertySubType: 1 House on Lot
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2020Sold$650,000+1.6%$322/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #20060259 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Pending sale$639,500$316/sqft
    Source: Lyon Real Estate #20060259 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Listed for sale$639,500+139.5%$316/sqft
    Source: Lyon RE Fair Oaks #20060259 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Sold$267,000-2.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2012Listed for sale$275,000-40.2%$136/sqft
    Source: MckayLand Realty Report a problem
    11/20/2007Sold$460,000$228/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #70080505 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,448 +0.8%$703,578 +2%
    2024$8,383 +3%$689,784 +2%
    2023$8,137 +0.4%$676,260 +2%
    2022$8,105 +2%$663,000 +2%
    2021$7,947 +113.8%$650,000 +112%
    2020$3,717 +2.6%$306,644 +2%
    2019$3,621 +2.3%$300,632 +2%
    2018$3,540 +1.1%$294,738 +2%
    2017$3,503 +7.1%$288,960 +2%
    2016$3,272 +4%$283,295 +1.5%
    2015$3,146 $279,040 +2%
    2014$3,146 $273,575 +0.5%
    2013-- $272,340 -19.8%
    2012-- $339,606
    2011-- $339,606 -6%
    2010-- $361,283 -21.5%
    2008-- $460,000 +177.3%
    2007-- $165,879 +2%
    2006-- $162,628 +2%
    2005-- $159,441 +2%
    2004-- $156,316 +1.9%
    2003-- $153,452 +2%
    2002-- $150,444 +2%
    2001-- $147,495 +2%
    2000-- $144,604

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95628