768 Amazon CT, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
Home value
$2,440,100
$2.24M - $2.66M
$7,849/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,849/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,849/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$16,820/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$16,820/mo
Listing updated:
Gregg Hill 720-939-8174,
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 14.4 x 16
Bedroom
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Dining room
- Dimensions: 13.2 x 12.2
Great room
- Dimensions: 18 x 21
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 11.4 x 13.8
Other
- Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.4
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Zero/Corner Door Sliders, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch, See Remarks
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: French Doors, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
- Windows: Impact Resistant Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,455
- Total interior livable area: 2,391 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened Lanai/Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Concrete, Pool Bath
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground, Concrete
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal, Landscaped Area
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal
- Waterfront features: Canal Front, Seawall
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, See Remarks, Regular
Details
- Parcel number: 57366360000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2022
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2023 | Sold | $2,745,000-3.7%$1,148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Pending sale | $2,850,000$1,192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,850,000$1,192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Pending sale | $2,850,000$1,192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Price change | $2,850,000-0.3%$1,192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Price change | $2,859,9000%$1,196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Price change | $2,860,000+2.1%$1,196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,800,000+700%$1,171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2020 | Sold | $350,000-5.1%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2020 | Pending sale | $369,000$154/sqft |
Source: HORIZONS BY THE SEA, INC #2201076 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $369,000-62.9%$154/sqft |
| 2/28/2020 | Listing removed | $995,000$416/sqft |
Source: Horizons by the Sea Inc #219075317 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2020 | Pending sale | $995,000$416/sqft |
Source: HORIZONS BY THE SEA, INC #2192553 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $995,000$416/sqft |
| 12/23/2019 | Pending sale | $995,000$416/sqft |
| 11/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $995,000+215.9%$416/sqft |
| 11/20/2018 | Sold | $315,000-4.3%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2018 | Pending sale | $329,000$138/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Marco Island #2182157 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $329,000$138/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Marco #218059308 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2018 | Listing removed | $329,000$138/sqft |
Source: John R. Wood Properties #218005949 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Price change | $329,000-2.9%$138/sqft |
| 1/23/2018 | Price change | $339,000-1.7%$142/sqft |
Source: Marco Island #2172828 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $345,000-48.1%$144/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MARCO #2171558 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2005 | Sold | $665,000+752.6%$278/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/1999 | Sold | $78,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,565 -1.1% | $1,677,621 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $15,736 +243.4% | $1,520,508 +296.4% |
| 2022 | $4,582 +21.5% | $383,571 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,773 +17.2% | $348,701 +16.5% |
| 2020 | $3,220 -6.6% | $299,200 -4.8% |
| 2019 | $3,447 -0.1% | $314,336 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $3,450 -24% | $290,400 +10% |
| 2017 | $4,537 +12.7% | $264,000 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $4,026 +1% | $256,960 +2.1% |
| 2015 | $3,986 -0.5% | $251,680 +8.3% |
| 2014 | $4,006 +60.8% | $232,320 +10% |
| 2013 | $2,491 -1.3% | $211,200 |
| 2012 | $2,524 -8.6% | $211,200 -9.1% |
| 2011 | $2,761 +2.8% | $232,320 +10% |
| 2010 | $2,685 -27.3% | $211,200 -10.4% |
| 2009 | $3,692 | $235,840 -33% |
| 2008 | $3,692 -46.7% | $352,000 -28.6% |
| 2007 | $6,931 +37% | $492,800 -18.6% |
| 2006 | $5,058 | $605,440 +47% |
| 2005 | $5,058 +93.4% | $411,840 +98.3% |
| 2004 | $2,615 +4.4% | $207,680 +7.3% |
| 2003 | $2,505 +12.5% | $193,600 +14.6% |
| 2002 | $2,227 -34.9% | $168,960 +33.3% |
| 2001 | $3,423 +298.5% | $126,720 |
| 2000 | $859 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34145