Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,240,000
  • $1,240,000

    7660 Horizon Hill Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

    4beds
    6,175sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    5.67 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $4,245 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,245/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,400/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,400/mo

What's special

    Located down a private drive on over 5.6 acres is this showstopping 6,100+ sqft home! Offering 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a finished basement, inground pool, bonus detached garage, private sports court and so much more! Equipped with a whole house Solar Edge system with battery backup (2022) offering desirable sustainability and substantial energy savings. The soaring two story entry offers perfect views of the completely private rear yard through the massive wall of windows in the living room. Complete with a floor to ceiling stone fireplace and wall of builtins. Fully equipped adjacent eat in kitchen and breakfast room with walkout access to the rear deck. Desirably located on the main floor is the oversized primary suite with vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and sitting area. Complete with a full ensuite including a double sink vanity, dual toilets and a large walk in closet. Upstairs is home to 3 additional bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Even more living space offered by the finished walkout basement - truly an entertainer's dream! Expansive rec room with projector screen and wet bar plus a "man cave" style billiards room. Walkout to the paver patio overlooking the inground pool with automatic pool cover (2020) and serene backyard views. Bonus detached garage/workshop space and concrete sports court - currently setup for pickleball. This is a one of a kind property ready for it's next owner - MUST SEE!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Austin R Castro (937)974-9226,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Bought with:

    Indy J Sumner, 0000277365

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 945019MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23 x 17
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bonus room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Exercise room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Florida room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Game room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 25 x 17
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 14
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 7
    Media room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 28 x 19
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Recreation
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 21 x 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Multiple
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,175
    • Total interior livable area: 6,175 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Four or more Spaces, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck, Pool, Patio, Propane Tank - Leased
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 5.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05311260090
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Surveillance System
    Location
    • Region: Springboro
    • Subdivision: Country Brook N 7-B

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2025Sold$1,240,000-2.7%$201/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #945019 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Pending sale$1,275,000$206/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #945019 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$1,275,000$206/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #927352 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Pending sale$1,275,000$206/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #927352 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$1,275,000-4.1%$206/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #927352 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for sale$1,330,000$215/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #927352 Report a problem
    4/19/2025Pending sale$1,330,000$215/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #927352 Report a problem
    4/19/2025Contingent$1,330,000$215/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #927352 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Price change$1,330,000+2.3%$215/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #927352 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Pending sale$1,299,900$211/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #915722 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Price change$1,299,900-3.7%$211/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #915722 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listed for sale$1,350,000$219/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #915722 Report a problem
    7/28/2024Pending sale$1,350,000$219/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #915722 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$1,350,000+28.6%$219/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #915722 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Price change$1,050,000-0.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Ohio Broker Direct #1554411 Report a problem
    3/8/2018Listed for sale$1,060,000$172/sqft
    Source: Ohio Broker Direct #1554411 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$14,127 +0.9%$276,066
    2015$14,005 $276,066
    2014-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45066