Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $441,000

    7651 Prince St, Citrus Heights, CA 95610

    4beds
    2baths
    1,141sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    10,410 Square Feet Lot
    $441,000 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $2,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,000

    $401,000 - $472,000

    $2,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,771/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,771/mo

What's special

    4 Bedroom 2 Bath Beautifully renovated home on large lot with a 2 Car Garage and Washer/Dryer Hookups. s. The home features New Flooring and Paint throughout, New HVAC system, New Garage Door and Dual Pane Windows. Please Drive by the property before Inquiring. OPEN HOUSE 2/23/2018 5 PM TO 6:30 PM (Please note this property is undergoing repairs, don't mind the dust!) Tenant Pays Water Sewer and Garbage. *NO EVICTIONS *NO APARTMENT OR UTILITY COLLECTIONS *MUST MAKE 3 TIMES THE RENT AMOUNT IN INCOME *NON SMOKING *PETS UNDER 25 LBS OK ($300 PET DEPOSIT) *GOOD RENTAL HISTORY *NO SECTION 8 TENANT PAYS WATER SEWER AND GARBAGE *MINIMUM CREDIT SCORE OF 600 REQUIRED* PROOF OF INCOME REQUIRED*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,141 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 10,410 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21104330080000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    3/7/2018Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Western States Report a problem
    2/21/2018Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Western States Report a problem
    8/9/2017Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,429 +1%$371,835 +2%
    2024$4,387 +2.6%$364,545 +2%
    2023$4,276 +0.5%$357,398 +2%
    2022$4,253 +1.7%$350,391 +2%
    2021$4,183 +189.3%$343,522 +188.7%
    2020$1,446 +2%$119,009 +2%
    2019$1,417 +1.2%$116,676 +2%
    2018$1,401 +1%$114,389 +2%
    2017$1,387 +7%$112,147 +2%
    2016$1,296 +3.9%$109,949 +1.5%
    2015$1,248 $108,298 +2%
    2014$1,248 $106,177 +0.5%
    2013-- $105,698 +2%
    2012-- $103,626 +2%
    2011-- $101,595 +0.8%
    2010-- $100,837 +1.8%
    2008-- $99,096 +2%
    2007-- $97,154 +2%
    2006-- $95,250 +2%
    2005-- $93,383 +2%
    2004-- $91,553 +1.9%
    2003-- $89,876 +2%
    2002-- $88,114 +2%
    2001-- $86,387 +2%
    2000-- $84,695

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sylvan Old Auburn Road