Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $204,500

    7640 W Gem Ln, Tucson, AZ 85735

    2beds
    1,680sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1989
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $204,500 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $204,500

    $184,000 - $223,000

    $1,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,277/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,277/mo

What's special

    * Rare corner lot home in the highly desirable Copper Crest Community. Copper Crest is a 55+ Active Adult Community with swimming pool, spa, , hiking, work-out facility. Bocco Ball and Shuffle Board. Pride of ownership abounds in this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath home with 2 master suites. Large great room, spacious kitchen and huge master bedroom with beautiful double doors. Large laundry room and Sunroom for those wonderful AZ evenings. Work shop is great for storage or projects.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom Plan, Great Room, Workshop, Arizona Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Details: RV Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Subdivided, East/West Exposure
    • Residential vegetation: Low Care
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 212321190
    • Zoning: CMH2

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: TEP
    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $77 monthly
    • Amenities included: Spa/Hot Tub, Clubhouse, Pool
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • AssociationYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom Plan, Great Room, Workshop, Arizona Room
    • SpaYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air - Gas
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Gated, Fitness Center, Spa, Sidewalks, Shuffle Board, Paved Street, Jogging/Bike Path, Rec Center
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Subdivided, East/West Exposure
    • SeniorCommunityYN: true
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • OtherStructures: Workshop
    • WindowFeatures: Window Coverings
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor
    • PublicSurveySection: 28
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Security System Owned
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
    • AssociationAmenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Clubhouse, Pool
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Screened
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    • FireplacesTotal: 0.00
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Manufactured
    • ParkingFeatures: Concrete, Additional Carport
    • PoolFeatures: Pool
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 14
    • Gas: Natural
    • Vegetation: Low Care
    • OtherParking: RV Parking
    • PublicSurveyRange: 12.00
    • RoadResponsibility: HOA
    • Zoning: CMH2
    • Sewer: Connected
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: 2 Master Baths
    • Electric: TEP
    • Cooling: AC Central
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry / Walk-In, Appliance Color / Black
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: 2 Master Baths
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1010.54
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2021Sold$169,999$101/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22100550 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Pending sale$169,999$101/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22100550 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Contingent$169,999$101/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22100550 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Listed for sale$169,999+183.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #22100550 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Sold$60,000-9.1%$36/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21409590 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Price change$66,000-2.9%$39/sqft
    Source: Cardinal Real Properties LLC #21409590 Report a problem
    6/15/2014Price change$68,000-2.9%$40/sqft
    5/15/2014Price change$70,000+16.7%$42/sqft
    4/3/2014Listed for sale$60,000+33.3%$36/sqft
    3/3/2014Sold$45,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$822 +6.7%$7,056 -0.7%
    2024$771 -26.6%$7,108 +5.9%
    2023$1,050 +0.6%$6,709 +2.5%
    2022$1,044 +3.3%$6,546 +0.2%
    2021$1,011 +2.9%$6,534 +4.1%
    2020$982 $6,276 +11.4%
    2019$982 -18.2%$5,636 -13.8%
    2018$1,201 +0.6%$6,537
    2017$1,194 +3%$6,537 +5%
    2016$1,159 +14%$6,225 -0.9%
    2015$1,017 $6,283
    2014-- --
    2013-- $64,190
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$943 -8.5%--
    2000$1,030 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tucson Estates