Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $908,700

    7624 E Mercer Pl, Denver, CO 80237

    4beds
    4baths
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $908,700 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $3,250 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $908,700

    $845,000 - $981,000

    $3,250/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,321/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,321/mo

What's special

    Stunning 4 Bedroom Remodeled HomeFULLY REMODELED HOME ON ONE-OF-A-KIND ONE THIRD ACRE LOT: Features: Updated Kitchen with Exotic Granite Countertops, Marble Backsplash, and Stainless Appliances, Custom Stained Hardwood Floors on Entire Main Level, Updated Baths-Master Includes Stunning 6 foot Walk-In Shower, Huge Private Backyard with Amazing Outdoor Entertaining/Living Space, New Int/Ext Paint, New Carpet, New Lighting and Hardware. The list goes on and on. You simply must see this amazing home with a lot like no other in Park Vista, Southmoor or any surrounding area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0704311011000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    Other

    Other facts
    • 4 bed 4 bath

DateEventPrice
    1/16/2015Sold$472,000+24.5%$189/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #749808 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Listing removed$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Executive Home Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2014Listed for rent$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Executive Home Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2014Sold$379,000-0.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2014Pending sale$379,900$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #3852136 Report a problem
    1/14/2014Listed for sale$379,900+10.9%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #3852136 Report a problem
    10/24/2006Sold$342,500+10.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2002Sold$310,000+26.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/1999Sold$245,900$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,336 +26.5%$55,960 -5.5%
    2023$3,428 +3.6%$59,210 +37.3%
    2022$3,310 +10.4%$43,110 -2.8%
    2021$2,998 +2.9%$44,360 +9.8%
    2020$2,914 -1%$40,405 -0.7%
    2019$2,942 $40,687 +7%
    2018$2,942 +7.5%$38,030 +7.2%
    2017$2,736 +5.4%$35,470 -6.4%
    2016$2,597 +25%$37,910 +14%
    2015$2,077 0%$33,240 +32.9%
    2014$2,078 -6.3%$25,010
    2013$2,218 +17.9%$25,010 -5.2%
    2012$1,881 +4.1%$26,380 +0%
    2011$1,807 +2.2%$26,378 -2.8%
    2010$1,768 -2.9%$27,140
    2009$1,821 -0.2%$27,140 -0.4%
    2008$1,824 +1.5%$27,260 -5.3%
    2007$1,796 +1.1%$28,800 +7.3%
    2006$1,776 +11%$26,830
    2005$1,600 +8.2%$26,830 +5.1%
    2003$1,479 +1.9%$25,520 +3.3%
    2002$1,452 $24,710 +47.7%
    2001-- $16,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hampden South