Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $546,400

    7622 Coronado Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    3beds
    2,544sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $546,400 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $3,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $546,400

    $519,000 - $574,000

    $3,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,676/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,676/mo

What's special

    Imagine coming home to breathtaking water views on Lake Ray Hubbard in a resort-style community featuring a world-class park, scenic trail system, and lakeside amenities. This home is located on an interior corner lot and is truly made for entertaining and everyday living, with plenty of space and spectacular lake views. Enjoy an open floor plan, high ceilings, a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinets, and a roomy walk-in pantry. Walk outside onto your backyard oasis, a south-facing paradise with a private covered patio and landscaped yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Smart Home System
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Logs
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Building Plan
    • Total interior livable area: 2,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Subdivision, Corner, Irregular, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 441107200H0080000
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Water Line to Refrigerator

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Rain / Freeze Sensors

• Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Water Line to Refrigerator
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Patio Covered
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Logs
    • Interior Features: Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Smart Home System
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Green Energy Efficient: Rain / Freeze Sensors
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Lot Features: Subdivision, Corner, Irregular, Landscaped
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Security Features: Fire/Smoke
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Covered, Front, Opener, 2-Car Single Doors
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Energy Saving Features: 16+ SEER AC
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Green Building Certification: HERS 0-85
    • Financing Proposed: Not Assumable
    • Association Fee Includes: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20004022 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Pending sale$525,000$206/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20004022 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Listed for sale$525,000+20.4%$206/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20004022 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listing removed$435,900$171/sqft
    Source: K Hovnanian Homes Report a problem
    8/22/2020Price change$435,900+1.4%$171/sqft
    Source: K Hovnanian Homes Report a problem
    3/4/2020Price change$429,900+2766%$169/sqft
    Source: K Hovnanian Homes Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listed for sale$15,000$6/sqft
    Source: K Hovnanian Homes Report a problem
    10/28/2019Listing removed$15,000$6/sqft
    Source: K Hovnanian Homes Report a problem
    10/12/2019Listed for sale$15,000$6/sqft
    Source: K Hovnanian Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,150 +13.6%$596,940 +12.7%
    2024$6,296 +4.3%$529,730
    2023$6,036 +25.3%$529,730 +25%
    2022$4,816 -9.2%$423,650 -1.8%
    2021$5,304 +431.9%$431,350 +499.1%
    2020$997 +11%$72,000 +12.5%
    2019$898 $64,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75088