Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $257,000

    7621 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    9beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $259,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,300

    $236,000 - $285,000

    $1,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,777/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,777/mo

What's special

    Multi-Family Building featuring 1-5 Bedroom - 1 Bath units, 1-4 Bedroom -1 Bath unit! What a great opportunity to house hack, while building equity. Property was fully updated in 2016, along with a new back porch. Unfinished basement offers opportunity for additional living space. While it is move-in ready, with a little TLC, the sky is the limit! This property is perfect for either an owner-occupant or outside investor! Property is being Sold Strictly As-Is. Fully vacant. Easy to show! Schedule your showing today. Appraised at value. Motivated Seller

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Reginald Patterson (773)606-6515,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Lona Reiling

    EXIT Strategy Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12570305MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 9
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Unassigned, Yes, Owned
    Lot
    • Size: 3,750 sqft
    • Dimensions: 30X125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20283100060000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900
    • Major remodel year: 2016

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Sold$257,000+9.4%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12570305 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Contingent$235,000
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$235,000
    1/1/2026Listing removed$235,000
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12532309 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for sale$235,000
    12/11/2025Listing removed$235,000
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12410243 Report a problem
    11/27/2025Contingent$235,000
    11/9/2025Listed for sale$235,000
    9/15/2025Contingent$235,000
    8/29/2025Listed for sale$235,000
    7/3/2025Contingent$235,000
    7/3/2025Listed for sale$235,000
    7/3/2025Listing removed$235,000
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12306290 Report a problem
    5/10/2025Contingent$235,000
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$235,000
    3/26/2025Contingent$235,000
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$235,000+0%
    3/7/2025Listing removed$234,900
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12273398 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Listed for sale$234,900
    1/21/2025Contingent$234,900
    1/18/2025Listed for sale$234,900
    1/18/2025Listing removed$234,900
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12198103 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Price change$234,900-4.1%
    10/28/2024Listed for sale$244,900-3.9%
    10/21/2024Listing removed$254,900
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12144992 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for sale$254,900+34.2%
    1/19/2017Sold$190,000+442.8%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09270984 Report a problem
    6/24/2016Sold$35,001
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Gresham