Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $294,100

    7618 Schneider St, Houston, TX 77093

    2beds
    1baths
    1,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $294,100 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $1,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,100

    $268,000 - $324,000

    $1,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,994/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,994/mo

What's special

    This 1176 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7618 Schneider St, Houston, TX 77093.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0650440140074

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2025Pending sale$299,000$254/sqft
    Source: HAR #94150208 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #78126808 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #78126808 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Price change$299,000-2.8%$254/sqft
    Source: HAR #10327802 Report a problem
    2/16/2025Price change$307,500-1.2%$261/sqft
    Source: HAR #10327802 Report a problem
    1/4/2025Listed for sale$311,349+77.9%$265/sqft
    Source: HAR #10327802 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #38217080 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Listed for sale$175,000+9.4%$149/sqft
    Source: HAR #38217080 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #86878419 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listed for sale$160,000$136/sqft
    Source: HAR #86878419 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,941 +39.3%$185,426 +37.1%
    2024$2,829 +9.7%$135,200 +5.6%
    2023$2,579 +20.4%$128,000 +31.6%
    2022$2,141 $97,246 +12.8%
    2021-- $86,242
    2020-- $86,242 +6.5%
    2019-- $81,014 +33.9%
    2018-- $60,518
    2017-- $60,518 +10.1%
    2016-- $54,958
    2015-- $54,958
    2014-- $54,958
    2013-- $54,958
    2012-- $54,958
    2011-- $54,958
    2010-- $54,958
    2009-- $54,958 -3.9%
    2008-- $57,185
    2007-- $57,185 +50%
    2006-- $38,115 +10%
    2005-- $34,650 +10%
    2004-- $31,500 +9.8%
    2003-- $28,700 +10%
    2002-- $26,100 +9.7%
    2001-- $23,800
    2000-- $23,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eastex - Jensen Area