Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    7610 3rd Ave #2, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    2beds
    2baths
    900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1929
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,260 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,260/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,260/mo

What's special

    Flex 3 unit ( 2 bed with a walk in closet or office space ) - Large open space to use as living room and dining room - Separate kitchen with a window - King size bedroom - Full size bedroom - 2 full bathrooms one with a tub and one with a shower - Extra room can be used as an office space or storage room - Ceiling fans in living room and bedrooms - Heat and Hot water included - Cats only with a pet deposit Inquire today via email or text.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

DateEventPrice
    7/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    6/28/2021Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    6/9/2021Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    7/18/2018Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: 25 Realty Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listed for rent$2,100-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: 25 Realty Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listing removed$2,250+3.4%$3/sqft
    Source: 25 Realty Report a problem
    6/14/2016Listing removed$2,175$2/sqft
    Source: Gama Group NYC Report a problem
    3/16/2016Price change$2,175-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: 25 realty Report a problem
    3/5/2016Price change$2,275+3.6%$3/sqft
    Source: 25 realty Report a problem
    1/29/2016Price change$2,195-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: 25 realty Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listed for rent$2,275-0.9%$3/sqft
    Source: 25 realty Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listing removed$2,295$3/sqft
    Source: 25 REALTY Report a problem
    6/24/2015Price change$2,295+4.6%$3/sqft
    Source: 25 Realty Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for rent$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: 25 Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Bay Ridge