Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $445,000

    7601 Sunset Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    3beds
    1,559sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $467,200 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $2,400 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,200

    $444,000 - $491,000

    $2,400/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,083/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,083/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Fair Oaks! This remodeled 3 bed, 3-bath haven boasts hardwood floors, high vaulted ceilings & spacious great room concept providing openness and comfort. French doors lead out to the backyard & patio wired for a hot tub, offering a serene retreat for relaxation. Fresh & clean with new paint, updated bathrooms and a kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, pantry closet and separate laundry room add convenience to your daily routine. Natural light floods the home through numerous windows. The master bathroom has been remodeled, with a new vanity, marble countertop, & tile backsplash. The backyard connects to a large side lawn, providing ample space for outdoor activities. Extra deep 2-car garage with a storage closet and driveway for 2 cars. Convenience is key with this location, just a short walk to the Raley's shopping center, featuring restaurants, a convenience store, bars, shops, a gym and public transportation all adding to the convenience of this prime location. Fair Oaks is renowned for its quaint charm and desirability, and this home is priced competitively to offer you the best of what the community has to offer. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a slice of paradise in Fair Oaks!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Malone DRE #01815275 916-749-5505,

    The Malone Group

    Bought with:

    Cynthia Dail, DRE #02103084

    M.O.R.E. Real Estate Group

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 224030759Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall(s), Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Dining room
    • Features: Bar, Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Granite Counters, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,559 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Gated, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Entry Gate
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Electric,Gated
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    • Features: Shape Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24204100560000
    • Zoning description: RD-10
    • Special conditions: Probate Listing,Standard

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fair Oaks

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $320 monthly
    • Amenities included: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $445K - $445K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2024Sold$445,000-1.1%$285/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #224030759 Report a problem
    4/21/2024Pending sale$450,000$289/sqft
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$450,000+21.6%$289/sqft
    11/19/2020Sold$370,000-1.3%$237/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/12/2020Pending sale$375,000$241/sqft
    Source: River Ridge Realty #20057425 Report a problem
    9/26/2020Listed for sale$375,000+23.4%$241/sqft
    Source: River Ridge Realty #20057425 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Sold$304,000$195/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #16041679 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Price change$304,000-1.3%$195/sqft
    Source: Owner #24065422 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Price change$308,000-1.3%$198/sqft
    Source: American Real Estate Services #10308556 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Price change$312,000-1.9%$200/sqft
    4/22/2016Listed for sale$318,000+71%$204/sqft
    Source: Owner #24065422 Report a problem
    1/25/2002Sold$186,000+24%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2000Sold$150,000+39.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/1998Sold$107,500+7.5%$69/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #159800530 Report a problem
    12/2/1997Sold$100,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,966 +28.8%$453,900 +3.5%
    2024$5,409 +17%$438,600 +13.9%
    2023$4,623 +0.4%$384,947 +2%
    2022$4,604 +2%$377,400 +2%
    2021$4,513 +15.3%$370,000 +14.7%
    2020$3,915 +2.6%$322,605 +2%
    2019$3,814 +2.3%$316,281 +2%
    2018$3,729 +1.1%$310,080 +2%
    2017$3,690 +37.8%$304,000 +31%
    2016$2,678 +4%$232,103 +1.5%
    2015$2,574 $228,617 +2%
    2014$2,574 $224,140 +14.1%
    2013-- $196,434 +18%
    2012-- $166,470
    2011-- $166,470 -6%
    2010-- $177,097 -15.3%
    2008-- $209,188 +2%
    2007-- $205,087 +2%
    2006-- $201,067 +2%
    2005-- $197,125 +2%
    2004-- $193,261 +1.9%
    2003-- $189,720 +24%
    2002-- $153,000 +2%
    2001-- $150,000 +34.3%
    2000-- $111,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95628