Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $351,800

    7601 N 42nd Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051

    3beds
    2baths
    1,578sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    7,135 Square Feet Lot
    $351,800 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,099 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,800

    $334,000 - $369,000

    $2,099/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,991/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,991/mo

What's special

    This 1578 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7601 N 42nd Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,578 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 7,135 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15130113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

• Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio, Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s), Storage Shed(s)
    • Features: No Interior Steps, 9+ Flat Ceilings
    • Fireplace: Firepit
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Pantry, Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven Elec, Laminate Counters
    • Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Pool - Private: No Pool
    • Roofing: Comp Shingle
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Unit Style: All on One Level
    • Utilities: SRP
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Laundry
    • Construction: Frame - Wood, Block
    • Association Fee Incl: No Fees
    • Const - Finish: Painted
    • Items Updated: Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
    • Items Updated: Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
    • Parking: RV Gate
    • Landscaping: Grass Back, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Irrigation Back, Irrigation Front
    • Tax Municipality: Phoenix
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional
    • High School: Apollo High School
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Windows: Dual Pane, Tinted, Vinyl Frame, Low-E
    • Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Property Description: East/West Exposure
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2020Sold$260,000-1.9%$165/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6159525 Report a problem
    11/14/2020Pending sale$265,000$168/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #6159525 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Listed for sale$265,000+120.8%$168/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #6159525 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Sold$120,000+127.1%$76/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5161316 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Sold$52,839-28.6%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/1996Sold$74,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,334 +4%$28,150 -5.8%
    2024$1,282 +1.9%$29,880 +170.9%
    2023$1,258 +2%$11,031 -37.9%
    2022$1,233 +0.2%$17,760 +10.3%
    2021$1,230 +1.9%$16,100 +10.2%
    2020$1,207 +2.9%$14,610 +16.7%
    2019$1,173 $12,520 +7.2%
    2018$1,173 +61.7%$11,680 +15%
    2017$726 +9.8%$10,160 +17.9%
    2016$661 -11.4%$8,620 +5.5%
    2015$746 $8,170 +58%
    2014-- $5,170 +28.9%
    2013-- $4,010 -23.2%
    2012-- $5,220 -12%
    2011-- $5,930 -30.8%
    2010-- $8,570 -37.7%
    2009-- $13,750 -11.3%
    2008-- $15,500 +21.1%
    2007-- $12,800 +48.8%
    2006-- $8,600
    2005-- $8,600 +12.4%
    2004-- $7,650
    2003-- $7,650 +20.5%
    2002-- $6,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alhambra