Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $670,000

    76 Tatahatso Point St, Henderson, NV 89011

    3beds
    1,932sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $663,500 Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $2,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $663,500

    $604,000 - $730,000

    $2,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,932/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,932/mo

What's special

    Stunning single-story home built in 2024 in Lake Las Vegas, a premier master-planned community. It's a place where you can truly unwind, surrounded by the majestic beauty of the Mountains & Lake! Upgraded wood-look ceramic tile flooring. Open great room with ceiling fan & home theater prewire. Two-tone Interior paint. Kitchen with upgraded quartz countertops, tile backsplash, a walk in pantry and a center Island with a breakfast bar. Stainless steel appliances. Whole house water filter and reverse osmosis. Dimmer switches & pendant lighting. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms. Deluxe owner's bath with dual vanities and walk in closet. Seperate laundry room with cabinets, washer & dryer Included. Center-meet sliding doors that lead out to your private backyard with covered patio, 3 fans, BBQ stub and (that VIEW!) is spectacular! 2 Car garage with epoxy floor. Transferable sports club membership. Waterfront restaurants, shopping & MORE!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tanna McGuire S.0049382 702-749-7070,

    RE/MAX United

    Bought with:

    Patrick N. Garcia, S.0174536

    Reflections Real Estate Group

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2721593MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Downstairs,Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 13X14
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Area
    • Dimensions: 10X9
    Great room
    • Description: Downstairs
    • Dimensions: 15X19
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Island,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances,Walk-in Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,932
    • Total interior livable area: 1,932 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Synthetic Grass, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16015422035
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Other equipment: Water Softener Loop
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Excellent,Resale
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson
    • Subdivision: Rainbow Canyon Parcel M-1B Phase 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $153 monthly
    • Services included: Association Management
    • Association name: Lake Las Vegas
    • Association phone: 702-250-3883
    • Second HOA fee: $115 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Single Family Residential

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for rent$3,000+3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Sold$670,000-0.7%$347/sqft
    Source: LVR #2721593 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Pending sale$675,000$349/sqft
    Source: LVR #2721593 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for sale$675,000+4.7%$349/sqft
    Source: LVR #2721593 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Sold$645,000-1.5%$334/sqft
    Source: LVR #2666797 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Contingent$655,000$339/sqft
    Source: LVR #2666797 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listed for sale$655,000$339/sqft
    Source: LVR #2666797 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Contingent$655,000$339/sqft
    Source: LVR #2666797 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price change$655,000+14.9%$339/sqft
    Source: LVR #2666797 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Price change$2,900-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: LVR #2649409 Report a problem
    2/24/2024Pending sale$569,950$295/sqft
    Source: LVR #2522141 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Price change$569,950-3.4%$295/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    2/3/2024Price change$589,950-1.7%$305/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    1/13/2024Price change$599,950-1.6%$311/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    1/3/2024Price change$609,950-1.6%$316/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    12/19/2023Price change$619,950-1.6%$321/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    12/7/2023Price change$629,950+3.3%$326/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    11/28/2023Price change$609,950-3.2%$316/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    11/18/2023Price change$629,950-1.6%$326/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    11/14/2023Price change$639,950-0.9%$331/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    11/2/2023Price change$645,950+0.9%$334/sqft
    Source: LVR #2522141 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Price change$639,950-1.5%$331/sqft
    Source: LVR #2522141 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Price change$649,950-0.9%$336/sqft
    Source: LVR #2522141 Report a problem
    9/4/2023Listed for sale$655,950$340/sqft
    Source: LVR #2522141 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Lake Las Vegas