Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $225,700

    76 Franklin St, Tonawanda, NY 14150

    6beds
    2baths
    2,688sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1915
    -- sqft lot
    $225,700 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $1,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,700

    $190,000 - $260,000

    $1,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,298/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,298/mo

What's special

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS This is a wonderful 3/3 side by side duplex in the City of Tonawanda, home needs cosmetic work and is sold as is, but 2 blocks from River, Niawanda park, oldman river and much more. Great home for renting or live in. Hardwood floors throughout

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1416003867612

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tonawanda

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2013Sold$48,000-9.4%$18/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B432260 Report a problem
    7/5/2013Listed for sale$53,000$20/sqft
    Source: WNY METRO ROBERTS REALTY #B432260 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $173,000
    2024-- $173,000
    2023-- $173,000 +121.8%
    2022-- $78,000
    2021-- $78,000
    2020-- $78,000
    2019-- $78,000
    2018-- $78,000 +56%
    2017$2,040 +574.1%$50,000
    2016$303 $50,000
    2015-- $50,000
    2014-- $50,000 -34.2%
    2013-- $76,000
    2012-- $76,000
    2011-- $76,000
    2010-- $76,000
    2009-- $76,000
    2008-- $76,000 +22.4%
    2007-- $62,100
    2006-- $62,100 +1.6%
    2005-- $61,100
    2004-- $61,100
    2003-- $61,100
    2002-- $61,100
    2001-- $61,100
    2000-- $61,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14150