Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $661,900

    76 Booth Blvd W, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,592sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $661,900 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $4,357 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $661,900

    $629,000 - $702,000

    $4,357/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,508/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,508/mo

What's special

    This Immaculate Contemporary offers you 1.5 acres of privacy, & parklike grounds yet is only min.to Beacon's shops & restaurants, Metro N, & I84 .House offers open floorplan & tons of natural light, features incl LR w/soaring ceilings, built-ins & woodburning stone f/pl,HW flrs leads out to oversized deck so you can enjoy nature & the tranquil setting, formal DR & Lovely EIK w new stainless appliances has island/gas stovetop & seating, a massive pantry for the gourmet cook, 2 BR's & a totally remodeled bath complete the first floor. .2nd fl. mbr suite has vaulted ceilings,WIC,MBA w/large jacuzzi tub. finished walkout basemnt,cenral air w/heppa fltr & built-in humidifer all ready for the right buyers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Gas Stove Connection, Washer Connection, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closets, Gas Dryer Connection, 9+ Foot Ceilings, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,592 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1330896056033382630000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • AMENITIES: Shopping/Mall, Playground, Bus Route, Park, Public Transportation
    • APPLIANCES: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Countertop Range, Wall Oven, Dishwasher
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amps
    • EQUIPMENT: Cable Ready, Smoke Detectors, Cable Available, Whirlpool/Hot Tub, Air Filter, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Outside Lighting, Landscaped
    • FLOORING: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Concrete
    • HEATING: Forced Air, Propane, Zoned
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Gas Stove Connection, Washer Connection, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closets, Gas Dryer Connection, 9+ Foot Ceilings, Sliding Glass Doors
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Pantry, Formal Dining Room, Foyer, Great Room
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, A 2 Car Gar, Attached
    • STYLE: Ranch, Contemporary
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • ROOF: Asphalt Shingles
    • VIEW DESC: Park-Like
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl
    • BASEMENT: Walk-Out, Interior Access, Full, Partially Finished
    • WATER/SEWER: Septic, Well
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • LOT DESC: Wooded, No Outlet Street, Sloping, Privacy
    • Post Office: CHELSEA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2019Sold$425,000-1.1%$164/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4987713 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Pending sale$429,900$166/sqft
    Source: JONCAR REALTY INC BE #383291 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$429,900$166/sqft
    Source: JONCAR REALTY INC BE #383291 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Pending sale$429,900$166/sqft
    Source: JONCAR REALTY INC BE #383291 Report a problem
    7/14/2019Listed for sale$429,900+25.7%$166/sqft
    Source: Joncar Realty Inc #4987713 Report a problem
    12/19/2012Sold$342,000-2.3%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2011Listing removed$350,000$135/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Alliance Group Realty Group Report a problem
    8/26/2011Price change$350,000-2.8%$135/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #297709 Report a problem
    5/12/2011Listed for sale$359,900-4.5%$139/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP #297709 Report a problem
    4/30/2009Sold$377,000+1408%$145/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #270744 Report a problem
    10/5/1998Sold$25,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $523,600 +2.8%
    2023-- $509,100 +10.5%
    2022-- $460,700 +11%
    2021-- $415,000 +13%
    2020-- $367,100
    2019-- $367,100 +3%
    2018-- $356,400 +4.2%
    2017$2,433 $342,000
    2016-- $342,000
    2015-- $342,000
    2014-- $342,000 +2.6%
    2012-- $333,300 -5.2%
    2011-- $351,600 -4.2%
    2010-- $367,000 -10.7%
    2009-- $410,900 -10.9%
    2008-- $461,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590