Skip main navigation
Sold for $979,000
  • $979,000

    76 Arizona Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

    3beds
    2baths
    1,824sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $1,138,400 Zestimate®
    $537/sqft
    $4,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,138,400

    $1.07M - $1.22M

    $4,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,424/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,424/mo

What's special

    Beautiful whole house is perfect for every situation. Both levels have fabulous kitchens opening to spacious living/entertaining rooms. Downstairs: entry foyer opens to gracious space perfect (can have separate entrance) for 2nd living room/playroom, large Bedroom, full bathroom and beautiful kitchen with new SS range, microwave, and dishwasher and granite countertops. Upstairs: Fantastic kitchen with 6 burner Wolf range, new double door refrigerator, DW, granite countertops, and large island with 2nd sink opens to great room with gas fireplace and deck. There are 2 additional large bedrooms and bathroom with freestanding tub and glass enclosed shower. Every room has been freshly painted and floors have been newly refinished. A 1 car garage, central a/c, radiant heat, laundry and unbeatable wide block West End location make this a unique and wonderful opportunity. The tenant is responsible for gas, water & electric. Small dogs will be considered at the discretion of the landlord. No smoking. Tenant will be responsible for snow removal.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59240000016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    11/2/2023Sold$979,000$537/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2023Price change$979,000-0.1%$537/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3495708 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Price change$980,000+0.1%$537/sqft
    8/3/2023Listed for sale$979,000+46.1%$537/sqft
    1/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2023Listed for rent$4,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2022Sold$670,000+14%$367/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listing removed$587,628$322/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/3/2019Price change$587,628-26.5%$322/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/20/2019Price change$799,000$438/sqft
    Source: Stonegate Real Estate #3140292 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $24,000
    2023-- $24,000
    2022-- $24,000
    2021$8,852 +6.2%--
    2020$8,333 +14%$978
    2019$7,313 $978
    2018$7,313 +6.3%$978
    2017$6,878 -1.4%$978 -5.6%
    2016$6,979 +400.1%$1,036 -8.9%
    2015$1,396 +4.6%$1,137
    2013$1,334 -1.8%$1,137 -9.1%
    2012$1,359 -76.1%$1,251 -10.7%
    2011$5,696 +11.3%$1,401 +2.7%
    2010$5,119 $1,364 -18.4%
    2009-- $1,672 +6%
    2008-- $1,578 +6%
    2006-- $1,489 -46.7%
    2005-- $2,795 +148%
    2004-- $1,127
    2003-- $1,127 -64.2%
    2002-- $3,150
    2001-- $3,150
    2000-- $3,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11561