Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $315,100

    7583 Sherlock Dr, Onsted, MI 49265

    4beds
    1,535sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $315,100 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,189 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,100

    $299,000 - $331,000

    $2,189/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,000/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,000/mo

What's special

    MOVE TO IRISH HILLS COUNTRY WITH LAKE ACCESS & DOCKING AVAILABLE ON LOCH ERIN! Nice curb appeal with concrete driveway, 2001 Ranch Style will please every buyer with 1535 sq ft plus 1300 sq ft finished in EXCEPTIONAL basement with daylight windows, wood-look laminate floor in workout room, another bedroom, 3rd full bath, huge family room with pool table included, beautiful bar with cabinets, full size stainless steel refrig & bar sink, ceramic tile floor in bar/kitchenette area. NOW THAT'S A USEABLE BASEMENT! Main level, Popular open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, gas fireplace, Quality Hickory Kitchen cabinets & island bar seating, some bedrooms with walk-in closets, and views of countryside with lake nearby, Deck, Firepit, Shed. Lake access $125.00 per year and $100.00 docking fee is optional. Highly respected Onsted School District. Home is hard to give up but seller has met the "love of his life!" SUMMER 2016, JOIN THE LOCH ERIN COMMUNITY OF YEAR-ROUND GATHERINGS & FUN !

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,535 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: CA0730094000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Onsted

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $40 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2022Sold$266,000+47.9%$173/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #56050090923 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Sold$179,900$117/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31284957 Report a problem
    4/19/2016Pending sale$179,900$117/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Tecumseh #31284957 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Listed for sale$179,900+9%$117/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Tecumseh #31284957 Report a problem
    5/7/2012Sold$165,000-2.9%$107/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20052667 Report a problem
    3/15/2012Listed for sale$169,900$111/sqft
    Source: Edward Surovell Realtors #20005319 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,776 +4.7%--
    2024$3,607 +35.8%--
    2023$2,656 --
    2022-- $109,210 +8.3%
    2021$2,461 $100,853 +6%
    2020$2,461 +3.6%$95,167 +3.1%
    2019$2,375 $92,300 0%
    2018-- $92,340 +5.1%
    2017$2,355 $87,844 +3.8%
    2016-- $84,615 +4%
    2014-- $81,388 -2%
    2013-- $83,086 +2.4%
    2012-- $81,100 -4.8%
    2011-- $85,200 -7.7%
    2010-- $92,300 -0.1%
    2009-- $92,400 -1%
    2008-- $93,300 -0.6%
    2006$882 -59.4%$93,900 +2.3%
    2005$2,172 +300%$91,800 +1.8%
    2004$543 $90,200 +47.9%
    2002-- $61,000 +713.3%
    2000$219 $7,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49265