Skip main navigation
Sold for $465,000
  • $465,000

    7577 Happy Hill Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284

    3beds
    2,001sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2013
    10.16 Acres Lot
    $538,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,378 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $538,900

    $507,000 - $571,000

    $2,378/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,740/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,740/mo

What's special

    Are you looking for a piece of land you can call your own? Something with a 3 bed (potential 4th bedroom in the basement), 3 bathrooms, finished basement, on over 10 acres! Well, welcome to your little piece of heaven! This beautifully maintained home sits back on a long driveway and gives you all the privacy that you could want. With sturdy faux-wood tile throughout the first floor and beautiful hardwoods (with custom in-laid wood) throughout the upstairs, you’re sure to fall in love! With a bonus room upstairs and large open area in the basement, there is plenty of room to spread out! Pick blueberries from your front porch while watching the abundant wildlife. With a large fenced in backyard, and elevated large deck you can enjoy your own private sanctuary! Being only 5 minutes from grocery stores and restaurants, finding such a beautiful property with this much land is hard to do! Don’t let this opportunity pass you by! Seller is also offering at $2K appliance credit!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Moore 336-501-8928,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Kim Martin, 202186

    Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1105180MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.83 x 13.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.5 x 10.58
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.33 x 12.17
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 12.58 x 10.75
    Bonus room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 19.5 x 10.75
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.92 x 8.92
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.42 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17.42 x 14.17
    Recreation room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 25.17 x 23.83
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Finished, Basement
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,001
    • Total interior livable area: 2,001 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,500
    • Finished area below ground: 501

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 10.16 Acres
    • Features: Partially Cleared, Partially Wooded, Rural, Sloped
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0164961
    • Zoning: AG
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold$465,000-2.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1105180 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Pending sale$475,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1105180 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$475,000-5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1105180 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for sale$499,900+0.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1105180 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for sale$499,000+656.1%$249/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2013Sold$66,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,711 +17.9%$316,900 +17.9%
    2024$2,300 +5.4%$268,900
    2023$2,183 -44.2%$268,900 +2.3%
    2022$3,912 +126.2%$262,800 +26.2%
    2021$1,730 $208,300
    2018$1,730 +1.1%$208,300
    2017$1,711 $208,300 +3.6%
    2016$1,711 $201,100
    2015$1,711 +23.4%$201,100 +26.2%
    2014$1,387 $159,400 +58.8%
    2013-- $100,400
    2012-- $100,400 -1%
    2011-- $101,400
    2010-- $101,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27284